Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Suhas - 132 points
  2. Rancho - 130 points
  3. Seinfeld - 93 points
  4. Intense - 79 points
  5. Ajay - 78 points
  6. romelow8 - 78 points
  7. Rahul - 54 points
  8. Roman - 53 points
  9. Santosh - 52 points
  10. shah - 51 points
  11. mr.hola - 49 points
  12. Sanki Launda - 42 points
  13. Lambodar - 36 points
  14. Irdwhelp - 35 points
  15. nitesh singh - 32 points
  16. SSk - 31 points
  17. kashyap123 - 25 points
  18. Sandeep - 21 points
  19. karan khan - 21 points
  20. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  21. Nikeel - 18 points
  22. Grand Nova - 18 points
  23. being_tanveer - 17 points
  24. God Father - 17 points
  25. Invincible - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
557 views
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/1190644484117164032
in Box Office Discussions by Assistant Director (49k points)
96% Accept Rate

reopened by

9 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Hope there will be a clash ..

by Editor (89.8k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Salman khan created havoc on Eid since 09 nd his true potential is 350-400cr in commercial bonanza nd his movies always get excellent 2 bumper responce while akki is a small star whose potential is 150-200cr max on festive nd openings r below d mark 2 good only. Akki will run faster than Raees just wait and watch

by Production Accountant (26.8k points)
+1 vote

Don't worry more than 6 months left for the film. After Dabangg 3 300 Cr+ Akshay Run away. Screen shot taken.......

by Unit Manager (37.8k points)
+1 vote

Wait for 3-4 months. LB will postpone 100%.

by Star (156k points)
+1 vote

Alright then bring it on this will be fun

by Assistant Director (49.5k points)
+1 vote

ummmm.......No its not.

been there....seen that........

and if you truly believe this clash thing will materialize........ then it should be your first day on internet.

they ccome....they grab free publicity....then salman khan decides their release date.....and then they release a statement...that they can't get showcasing

ask srk, akshay, bhansali, Raju Hirani etc etc....

by Super-star (160k points)
+1 vote

Joker, It's Entertainment, Suryavanshi,..., hope Laxmi Bomb doesn't join the already long list

by Editor (81k points)
0 votes

I seriously don't think there would be any clash, if they're really targeting Eid why they're creating hoopla after every alternative week like look we are coming on Eid. LOL

by Assistant Director (50k points)
0 votes

This will be Salman Khan's first clash since 2011. His movie Bodyguard clashed with Kirron Kher's small film Mummy Punjabi on 31st August 2011.

by Production Accountant (29.3k points)
+1

@Nikeel even Anurag kashyap's film That girl in yellow boots of Kalki released alongside Bodyguard ..