Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 243 points
  2. Intense - 211 points
  3. Ajay - 161 points
  4. Nikeel - 137 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Roman - 98 points
  7. Irdwhelp - 98 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  9. Lambodar - 87 points
  10. Seinfeld - 70 points
  11. Rahul - 69 points
  12. shah - 65 points
  13. Sanki Launda - 64 points
  14. nitesh singh - 63 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 62 points
  16. Sandeep - 48 points
  17. Santosh - 48 points
  18. Greek God - 38 points
  19. playboy - 37 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 34 points
  21. Suhas - 33 points
  22. Sss d - 29 points
  23. Sanal - 27 points
  24. God Father - 25 points
  25. Grand Nova - 20 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
550 views
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/1190644484117164032
in Box Office Discussions by Assistant Director (47.6k points)
96% Accept Rate

reopened by

9 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Hope there will be a clash ..

by Editor (88.8k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Salman khan created havoc on Eid since 09 nd his true potential is 350-400cr in commercial bonanza nd his movies always get excellent 2 bumper responce while akki is a small star whose potential is 150-200cr max on festive nd openings r below d mark 2 good only. Akki will run faster than Raees just wait and watch

by Production Accountant (26.6k points)
+1 vote

Don't worry more than 6 months left for the film. After Dabangg 3 300 Cr+ Akshay Run away. Screen shot taken.......

by Unit Manager (36.5k points)
+1 vote

Wait for 3-4 months. LB will postpone 100%.

by Star (154k points)
+1 vote

Alright then bring it on this will be fun

by Assistant Director (48.8k points)
+1 vote

ummmm.......No its not.

been there....seen that........

and if you truly believe this clash thing will materialize........ then it should be your first day on internet.

they ccome....they grab free publicity....then salman khan decides their release date.....and then they release a statement...that they can't get showcasing

ask srk, akshay, bhansali, Raju Hirani etc etc....

by Star (160k points)
+1 vote

Joker, It's Entertainment, Suryavanshi,..., hope Laxmi Bomb doesn't join the already long list

by Second Unit Director (79.3k points)
0 votes

I seriously don't think there would be any clash, if they're really targeting Eid why they're creating hoopla after every alternative week like look we are coming on Eid. LOL

by Assistant Director (45.7k points)
0 votes

This will be Salman Khan's first clash since 2011. His movie Bodyguard clashed with Kirron Kher's small film Mummy Punjabi on 31st August 2011.

by Production Accountant (26k points)
+1

@Nikeel even Anurag kashyap's film That girl in yellow boots of Kalki released alongside Bodyguard ..