Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 243 points
  2. Intense - 210 points
  3. Ajay - 161 points
  4. Nikeel - 135 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Roman - 98 points
  7. Irdwhelp - 98 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  9. Lambodar - 87 points
  10. Seinfeld - 70 points
  11. Rahul - 69 points
  12. shah - 64 points
  13. Sanki Launda - 64 points
  14. nitesh singh - 63 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 62 points
  16. Sandeep - 48 points
  17. Santosh - 46 points
  18. Greek God - 38 points
  19. playboy - 37 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 34 points
  21. Suhas - 33 points
  22. Sss d - 29 points
  23. Sanal - 27 points
  24. God Father - 25 points
  25. Grand Nova - 20 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
340 views
https://www.bollywoodhungama.com/movie/housefull-4/box-office/#bh-movie-box-office

Housefull 4 Box Office

All amounts in their respective local currencies

INDIA

Schedule Amount (in Crores)

Opening Day 16.50

End of Opening Weekend 46.50

End of Week 1 125.50

Lifetime Collection 131.50

DAY WISE COLLECTION

Day Amount (in Crores)

Day 1 16.50

Day 2 17.00

Day 3 13.00

Day 4 32.00

Day 5 22.50

Day 6 14.50

Day 7 10.00

Day 8 6.00

OVERSEAS

Schedule Amount (in mil. USD)

Opening Day 1.10

Opening Weekend 3.03

Total Overseas Gross 4.28

WORLDWIDE GROSS

Schedule Amount (in Crores)

India box office Nett cr. 131.50

India box office Gross cr. 156.55

Overseas Gross cr. 30.32

Worldwide collections Gross cr. 186.87

AUSTRALIA

Date Rank Weekend Amount (in A$) Screens Total Gross (in A$)

25-Oct-2019 9 294,789 53 294,789

GERMANY

Date Rank Weekend Amount (in EUR) Screens Total Gross (in EUR)

25-Oct-2019 35 26,921 33 26,921

MALAYSIA

Date Rank Weekend Amount (in MR) Screens Total Gross (in MR)

25-Oct-2019 12 68,394 17 68,394

NEW ZEALAND

Date Rank Weekend Amount (in NZD) Screens Total Gross (in NZD)

25-Oct-2019 6 132,853 25 132,853

NORWAY

Date Rank Weekend Amount (in USD) Screens Total Gross (in USD)

25-Oct-2019 N.A. 16,569 13 16,569

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

Date Rank Weekend Amount (in AED) Screens Total Gross (in AED)

25-Oct-2019 N.A. 3,525,984 N.A. 3,525,984

UNITED KINGDOM

Date Rank Weekend Amount (in Pound) Screens Total Gross (in Pound)

25-Oct-2019 13 234,493 105 234,493

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Date Rank Weekend Amount (in USD) Screens Total Gross (in USD)

25-Oct-2019 N.A. 888,937 N.A. 888,937
Source Link: https://www.bollywoodhungama.com/movie/housefull-4/box-office/#bh-movie-box-office
in Box Office Discussions by Assistant Director (45.7k points)
90% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote

So we should not follow BOI from now but still good collections for a rejected film and will still beat race 3 which is fantastic result

by Camera Operator (9.6k points)
0 votes

Haha cant stop laughing..
Till now boi has lower figure than taran adarsh, but for the first time boi has 16cr nett more than taran and others...
Akki paaji, tussi great ho bhai..
A very tough deal to crack..

by Location Manager (5.9k points)
0

Yeh Deal Reshma Mass Shetty Nei Crack Karvayi

She Is Undisputed No. 1 Manager In Industry!

0

Isiliye taran Saturday ke baad update dena chod diya khali monday ko diya.
Manipulation is real.

–1

This is Taran adarsh's first tweet even before producers release their figs and he said it's 18.85crs Monday Tak bhi fig same chal rahe the ab ye Kam kse ho gaye samosa walon ke figs dekhkar,Taran adarsh ki traking sabko pata hai HNY first day to aaj Tak 45cr se Kam nhi hua chacha ka ,komal nahta ka fig bhi same hai as boi, aur boi ka circuit breakdown ke bad 135cr hai in logon ka Kya source hai.