Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 284 points
  2. Intense - 250 points
  3. Ajay - 172 points
  4. Nikeel - 142 points
  5. Roman - 112 points
  6. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  7. Lambodar - 107 points
  8. Rahul - 101 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 100 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  11. Vivek Rai - 85 points
  12. shah - 77 points
  13. nitesh singh - 74 points
  14. Seinfeld - 73 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 70 points
  16. Santosh - 60 points
  17. Sandeep - 54 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. Jordan Garcia - 41 points
  20. playboy - 40 points
  21. Suhas - 39 points
  22. God Father - 35 points
  23. Sanal - 35 points
  24. Sss d - 30 points
  25. Grand Nova - 30 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
453 views
in Box Office Discussions by Unit Manager (30.6k points)
95% Accept Rate

reopened ago by

9 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Somewhere between 125-30cr week1, they may or mayn't adjust it later on
But what harminder and sameer have done this time will lose them their credibility.
They are still the best and most trustworthy site but it won't remain the BOMecca as before.

by Assistant Director (45.9k points)
selected ago by
+1 vote

Nayi success hai yeh toh ..
Naya stardom hai ..
Bada star banne ka ehsaas hai ....

by Editor (88.8k points)
+2

jo salman ko wanted ke baad hua film copy karke star ban gaya

0

Why Sunny deol had 6 back to back flops after Boder a multi-starrer & b4 Gadar
1) Qahar
2) Zor
3) Salakhein
4) Pyar koi khel nahi
5) Dillagi
6) Champion & one below avg Farz
& after a fluke Gadar
Gave a flop Kasam
Then gave a last solo hit of his career Indian in 2001
Uske baad toh Flops & Disasters ki line lagadi ..
Last hit with Papa & Brother YPD in 2011 aur career khatam .. OYE OYE !

0 votes

Dono Taraf Se Manipulation Chal Rahi Hai, Some Are Saying 140 Some Are Saying 110

125 Crs Is 1st Week Figures According To Me!

by Assistant Director (47.8k points)
0

According to Bollywood hungama too it's 125cr first week.

0

BOI Bhi Yahi Figure Dega Aur Komal Nahta Apne Magazine Mei Bhi Yahi Daalega (Komal Exaggerates A Bit On TV And Social Media)

BOI Final Figures Aur Final Verdict Mei Manipulation Nahi Karta Mostly Initially Hype Banata Hai Jyada Collection Deke Aur Bolke Ki Heading Towards Hit/Blockbuster.

Taran Top Trade Analyst Hai Twitter Pe Paise Leke Kuch Bhi Bol De Andar Se Usko Sab Jaankari Hoti Hai Collection Se Leke Verdict Aur Content Tak Ki Aur Kabhi Kabhi Woh Bhi Sach Bol Deta Tha, Twitter Famous Hone Se Pehle Jyada Bolta Tha Ab Kam Bolta Hai Woh Alag Baat Hai.

Even Komal Nahta Jaisa Strict Verdict Dene Wala Banda Bhi Ab Linient Ho Gaya Hai!

0 votes

As Par BOI first week fig. Of Housefull 4 -

Mumbai - 51.00 Cr Approx
Delhi/up - 24.61 Cr
East Punjab - 9.87 Cr
Rajasthan - 8.95 Cr
Cp Berar - 8.51 Cr
CI - 5.50 Cr
Nizam/Andhra - 6.83 Cr
Mysore - 4.92 Cr
Tamilnadu/Kerala - 1.10 Cr
Bihar - 4.46 Cr
West Bengal - 5.28 Cr
Assam - 1.91 Cr
Orrisa - 2.00 Cr

Total - 134.94 Cr

https://www.boxofficeindia.com/circuit_collection.php?movieid=5729&cityid=2&area=domestic

  • only mumbai circuit fig. Is approx.
by Unit Manager (36.7k points)
edited by
0

Housefull 4 will beat race 3 that is important don't give excuses film is doing well in mass circuits

0

Important point is when Akshay given hgoty and atbb.......

0

War ka territorial break down dede mr. Boi expert..

0

@Hrithikiantilldeath i already given link so check there. And war territirial breakdown also available in BOI. Go and check there. And next time don't use that word other you banned in the forum due to taking user name in an abuse.

0 votes

I think producers are quoting gross figures as net collection

by Production Designer (13.8k points)
0 votes

I cant comment on anything. But I can say this....BOI is over reporting. There is a lot of PR exercise being done in the background

by Star (154k points)
0

Gaya bhai... Boi ka credibility gaya hawa mein...

0

BOI has surpassed themselves this time.

0 votes

My views are they currently BOI is getting abused by others for manipulation. Some time later they'll get accused by Akki fans for manipulation when they'll inevitably decrease the collections.

Matlab dono taraf se gaali padni hai BOI ko.

by Mega Star (218k points)
0 votes

Whatever is mentioned on Hungama.com because I trust them more than BOI.

by Production Accountant (26.6k points)
–1 vote

Controversy is just created by those two samosa sellers and nothing else , the figures from boi and komal is almost similar which happens with every film ,komal nahta's fig always 1-2 cr less than boi,Taran can't understand what to do on first day he tweeter 18.82cr before producer figure came out then how his fig became 16.5now,even on Monday his fig we're almost identical to boi but suddenly they reduced how and if he is so honest and confident about his fig.then why not tweet his 125cr fig just like he did for 45cr opening day of HNY and 244cr lifetime of Krishh3 with utmost honesty, when many exhibitors ,cinema chain owners and most others said that collections are not fudged but this actually is a PR thing from someone, suddenly on Tuesday a trend starts against HF4 collection that tag trends for only 15min and some news portals write article in those 15mins really it looks like they already have the article ready and just waiting for the tag to start trending ,,in the end nothing can change the facts HF4 is a hit film even today on BMS most of the shows are SO or FF mode ,BOi figs are most accurate and close to reality that's it.

by Assistant Director (44k points)
+1

These people couldn't stand with 200cr of HF what will they do if Sooryavansi does 250cr or even 300cr.

0

Nobody can do anything it's just public which will going to pay other so called trade samosa sellers and all can do shouting and crying ,Abhi to shuruat hai Bhai aage aage dekho Kya hoga in logon ka.