Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Suhas - 132 points
  2. Rancho - 130 points
  3. Seinfeld - 93 points
  4. Intense - 79 points
  5. Ajay - 78 points
  6. romelow8 - 78 points
  7. Rahul - 54 points
  8. Roman - 53 points
  9. Santosh - 52 points
  10. shah - 51 points
  11. mr.hola - 49 points
  12. Sanki Launda - 42 points
  13. Lambodar - 36 points
  14. Irdwhelp - 35 points
  15. nitesh singh - 32 points
  16. SSk - 31 points
  17. kashyap123 - 25 points
  18. Sandeep - 21 points
  19. karan khan - 21 points
  20. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  21. Nikeel - 18 points
  22. Grand Nova - 18 points
  23. being_tanveer - 17 points
  24. God Father - 17 points
  25. Invincible - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
408 views
I think these days people forget things very quickly. Personally I think Dabangg 3 trailer should have released 35 days earlier. Then songs will take over from there. But now It still has 50 days to release. So songs have to sustaining the buzz. How the makers will do it. Give your views.
in Cinematic Discussion by Second Unit Director (78.9k points)
72% Accept Rate

reopened by
+2

It has 6 songs. Plus enough time for promotion. And it will be the last event film of 2019.

0

As I said the buzz is decreasing with bad promotion strategy.

11 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Its the only big event movie lined up now for the rest of the year so people are eagerly waiting for it. Even if they stop promoting the film right from this moment, it will have enough awareness and buzz for it open big. So, no issues here only issue Salman fans should be concerned about is Prabhu Deva re Deva.....

by Production Accountant (24.5k points)
selected by
0

D3 don't need any kind of buzz, it had enough to insure a big opening, than rest will depend upon wom and content

0

Exactly............

0

Hmm bro........

+1 vote

Its A Solo Christmas Release Of Iconic Dabangg Series Film Featuring Salman Khan

It Had Well Received Trailer And Album Will Also Be Good

This Is Enough To Create And Maintain Buzz

by Assistant Director (49k points)
0

Maintain the buzz for 50 days is Just too tough these days.

0

Public Dabangg 3 Dekhne Jaane Hi Waali Hai Christmas Pe Solo Release Hai Woh Until WOM Comes Into Play (And Turns Out To Be Bad) I Don't Think Dabangh 3 Will Have Any Issue

Moreover I Believe They Released Trailer Bcz They Are Confident About Album And Want To Give Ample Time For It To Grow

Apart From That They Would Also Give Some Dialogues/Short Promos Before Release

+1 vote

There will be a 2nd trailer too which will release after the songs ...

by Editor (89.8k points)
+1 vote

2nd more elaborate trailer will release close to movie's release date....
This trailer.... Was actually a teaser of 2.10 mins....

by Super-star (160k points)
edited by
0

Btw i cant get enough of radhe's announcement teaser...

0

Downtown in the city im wanted.. sab log sala bole mujhe wanted.. bass mohabbat thodi zyada mujhe wanted.. RADHEY RADHEY RADHEY

+1 vote

1st 300 Cr Hindi Version Loading This Year. All Version Should Cross 350 Cr Mark........

by Unit Manager (37.8k points)
+1 vote

A Salman Khan doesnt need that sort of extra push or buzz. Opening to badi ho hi jaayegi. Lifetime content pe depend karega jo uske haath men nahi hai.

by Star (156k points)
0 votes

A song is coming tomorrow followed by 5 more each week, and I think they will release another totally different trailer, dialogue promos etc

by Editor (81k points)
0 votes

Songs, new promos and maybe a 2nd trailer, will keep it going. Anyway what I've seen is that once audience likes the trailer, they go to watch the movie even if it released a long time ago.

by Assistant Director (58.5k points)
0 votes

Buzz is already good enough it's all about wom as opening will definitely be good.

by Assistant Director (44.1k points)
0 votes

buzz bhi rahega aur opening bhi lagagi rest movie per depend karta hai jaisa bharat ke saath hua.

by Camera Operator (8.1k points)
0 votes

E Hud Hud agya neendein udanein khush hai phir munna ayeyga

by Production Accountant (26.8k points)