Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 284 points
  2. Intense - 250 points
  3. Ajay - 172 points
  4. Nikeel - 142 points
  5. Roman - 112 points
  6. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  7. Lambodar - 107 points
  8. Rahul - 101 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 100 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  11. Vivek Rai - 85 points
  12. shah - 77 points
  13. nitesh singh - 74 points
  14. Seinfeld - 73 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 70 points
  16. Santosh - 60 points
  17. Sandeep - 54 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. Jordan Garcia - 41 points
  20. playboy - 40 points
  21. Suhas - 39 points
  22. God Father - 35 points
  23. Sanal - 35 points
  24. Sss d - 30 points
  25. Grand Nova - 30 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
433 views
in Box Office Discussions by Set Decorator (1.6k points)
69% Accept Rate

reopened by

10 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Collections after weekend

tubelight- 53 c
toh- 40 c
race 3- 66 c
housefull 4- 74 c so far

reviews and negativity for Housefull 4 is high but still movie will collect more than collections of tubelight after weekend this is the answer to salman fans who brag about his stardom. Housefull 4 would have beaten weekend of race 3 and would have done 45 c or even higher on day 1 which is yet to be achieved by salman if not for clash and reduction of screens film might have challenged war opening day so salman got bumper openers mainly due to holidays.CE, Singham Returns and Golmaal again by Rohit Shetty were bumper holiday openers and Mission Mangal was excellent and would have been bumper without clash with BH which also did well so any superstar on a holiday can give mega opening with a right film even John gave almost bumper opener with SJ in clash so major factors are holiday and right film

by Camera Operator (10.1k points) 1 flag
selected by
0

Shame on you ..
Tubelight opening day & wknd in pre eid with worst reviews & Salman in a mentally challenged role >>> Housefull 4 in pre diwali with worst reviews
Yet to give a single ATBB & HGOTY in a career of 27 yrs ...

0

Ye fir se atbb ka rona leke aa gye hai,.....

0

@Rahul are you a moron or what ?
Did i comment under your sh!t answer or comment here ..
Naya hai toh naya banke reh zyada chu cha mat kar ...

+4 votes

160cr Lifetime with ffs less than Tubelight
Jai Salman jai jai Salman

by Assistant Director (45.9k points)
+3 votes

165 Cr..1 less than Race3

by Production Designer (13.8k points)
0

Agr movie 170 bi kr legi TB bi less than race 3 hi rhegi interesting

0

170 Karega toh less kaise hoga?

0

According to their logic....

+2 votes

Can't say as of now; let the actuals come in.

by Star (154k points)
+1 vote

195cr,
But when boi is with you then 250 is a cakewalk

by Location Manager (6k points)
0

There is no manipulation and most of the people accept it be it vishek Chouhan,Atul Mohan or Many other exhibitors,himesh mankad who was like a father figure for those haters himself accept today that hf4 figures are close to accuracy,Raj bansal who is continuously trying to downgrade hf4 is a distributor of sand ki aankh in Rajasthan which make losese to him and he screen hf4 in his theater RAJ Mandir the biggest single screen of India and from last three days all shows are sold out there but because he distribut ska he can't tell the truth,same went for Ronnie screwvala Said his tweet has nothing to do with any particular film it's in general,the numbers of HF4 are accurate or at least close to accurate and that is fact.

–1

Lol these guys think ki Hrithik apni movies mein karta hai toh sab karte honge. But, the truth is Akki don't need manupuation to make his movie hit.

+1 vote

BOI--283.
Real--165.

by Second Unit Director (79.4k points)
+1 vote

145 Crore....................

by Second Unit Director (78.9k points)
0 votes

If its 15cr+ today then 200cr+

by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
0 votes

It's difficult to predict but the way things are going it looks like a hit at 180-185 cr atleast,here people can't digest it and make those manipulation excuse without any source because all of them predict a lifetime of 110-140 crs which will be crossed in 9 days at most ,film is doing good and just need a decent hold from here on to be 11th successful film in a row and 31st hit of Akshay Kumar sir.

by Assistant Director (44k points)
0

Today's early trends are close to 15 cr so finger cross, hope for the best....

0 votes

190 cr .............

by Location Manager (7.8k points)
0

It should do 200 cr