12 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Wait For 1 Month By November End Real Figures Of All Films Released Till October 2019 Will Be Updated

And I Hope By This Year End BOI Will Update Entire Data Of Last 32 Years Atleast i.e, From Start Of Khan Era. Collections Footfalls Distributor Shares Verdicts Rankings Everything Should Be Upto Date And Most Importantly Correct!

answered by Assistant Director (51.1k points)
selected by
0

Aag Laga rkhi hai sab jagah,
Collection ne ,acha hua kl ka collection 40 cr ni hua pta ni fir ky ho Jara....

+2 votes

This is mainly because non of the critics rated HF4 more than 2 stars so if now they say that collections are this high it will prove their reviews and ratings worthless. This will further prove that critics have no idea about audience choice. Hence lots of people might loose whatever the trust they have on them. Therefore, one started the trend, others follow and all the haters have taken that to another level.
Just to maintain their credibility most of the critics have taken this measure.

answered by Production Accountant (27.2k points)
0

Yup this seems genuine, I think there could be slight manipulation too but utna to chalta hai, baad me sab actual collection ke *** pass h8 update hota hai

0

TB Aag ni lgi thi jb 178 cr ka 244 ho gya tha by the so called analysist

+1 vote

Housefull 4 has not collected 135 c in 4 days but 85 c then what manipulation you are talking about you don't want to believe that it collected 34 c on 4th day then that is your opinion I am waiting for collections of BOI.in who normally gives less collections and they have mentioned war opening day collection 50 c so war is the highest opener which is confirmed

answered by Camera Operator (9.7k points)
+1 vote

Bigil is doing best in this department. Haha 180 cr cross karva diye 4 din me

answered by Casting Director (19.1k points)
+1 vote

Ab toh boxoffice collection se bharosa uthgaya..BOI vI bikau nikla

answered by Casting Director (17.9k points)
+1 vote

According to a guy i follow and trust, Monday collections of 34 crs are more on correct side but rest are exaggerated.

What i feel now is they we need a transparent box office site for India's Box Office. Things are going out of hand now, earlier only fans and analysts were saying but now producers from Bollywood are jumping in too.

answered by Mega Star (224k points)
0

Lol the guys you trust se achha toh producers k figure hai believeable

–1

Bhai wo made in China ka producer hai ,usne jab utv tha.tab bht kuch Kiya hai ab uski film nahi chal rahi to bolega hi , kesari ke sath bhi mard ko dard nahi hota release ki thi he has problem with HF4 , there is no manipulation ,the difference is hardly 2-3 crs which is common, actually this so called trade guys like sumit Rohit are trying to prove that they know everything but they know nothing in real, Taran adarsh 88 cr ,boi-85cr ,komal nahta -83cr+ , himesh mankad -81-82cr, KRK -82cr so where is manipulation ,BOI is easily most reliable among all of them .

0

It's 80 According to Himesh
Komal yet to update but his weekend at 47 means he'll also have around 80 4days
Krk lol
Itna stress mat lo bhai, movie achi hogi toh hit hogi warna flop.
Ye sab chalte rahenge

0

Bhai main stress kyun lunga , but difference is not that big but yhan sab manipulation manipulation Kar rahe Hain,isse BHT jyada difference bhi hue Hain past me but tab ye kuch nahi hua .

+1 vote

There is nothing like manipulation...not sure why the trade is behind the movie.... But 85 crore me kya manipulation karoge.

It's all silly.

answered by Camera Operator (11.5k points)
0 votes

So many problems and all points towards BOI who have lost it. I'm starting to believe that everyone including the cast are all on BOI payroll. Even that nautanki Kriti Sanon at rt one of their tweets.

answered by Unit Manager (34.6k points)
0 votes

Nothing to wonder, BOI already made Betaab a 4 cr footfalls movie.

answered by Editor (87.1k points)
0 votes

There is a manipulation of 6-7 cr. which is Normal but things are being blowing out of proportion. Final figures will be updated later in database of boi which will be more closer to actuals

answered by Costume designer (1.1k points)
0 votes

When Producer like Ronnie Screwvala talking about it then the manipulation is real. Fox & NGE manipulating the figures and Bechara Akshay ko gaali pad raha hai.

I think Fox & BOI should stop pumped up figures. It hurts the actor and producer. Krrish 3 controversy hurt Rakesh & Hrithik Roshan.

answered by Editor (80.2k points)
0
–1

@greek god Ronnie screwvala ki Made in chaina theater me lagi hai,aur kesari ke sath Bui mard ko dard nahi hota release ki think usko Akshay se problem hai, there is no manipulation ,in last two days film did really well across the board and if you yourself check bookmyshow then u realize,even today it looks like a 20cr+ day.

0

Ronnie has his own production RSVP. He is nowhere to be seen in MIC. MIC produced by Maddock films and Distributed by AA Films. Where is RSVP here.

0

@greek god Mene khin padha tha may be it's wrong but Ronnie screwvala ka kehna hai ki unke tweet ka galat Matlab nikala hai uska kisi bhi particular film se koi Lena Dena nahi tha

–1 vote

Wait final numbers of BOI nothing else other trustable source in current time available. I don't believe these so called critics which is you mention here.

answered by Assistant Director (42k points)