Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 111 points
  2. Suhas - 77 points
  3. Seinfeld - 71 points
  4. romelow8 - 71 points
  5. Ajay - 68 points
  6. Intense - 66 points
  7. Rahul - 52 points
  8. Roman - 50 points
  9. shah - 46 points
  10. Sanki Launda - 38 points
  11. mr.hola - 35 points
  12. Lambodar - 28 points
  13. Santosh - 25 points
  14. nitesh singh - 23 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 22 points
  16. kashyap123 - 22 points
  17. Sandeep - 21 points
  18. SSk - 20 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  20. karan khan - 16 points
  21. being_tanveer - 15 points
  22. Invincible - 15 points
  23. Nikeel - 15 points
  24. God Father - 13 points
  25. Grand Nova - 9 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
586 views
in Box Office Discussions by Set Decorator (1.3k points)
0% Accept Rate

13 Answers

+1 vote

Expectation.... 100cr
Jitna us se ooper ho behtar hai....

Aur jo ga... Wo hoga.

Movie bus accepted ho jaye.... Koi record nahe bachay ga

OK fine.... Expectations of opening day (revised edition).... 33cr

by Super-star (160k points)
edited by
0

Opening 100???

0

Main to 500cr likhne laga tha.... Dil bhar aya.

0 votes

Solo release on non holiday so going with 35 cr ...

by Editor (89.7k points)
0 votes

35cr plus. Could be 40cr if a couple of chartbusters come along.

by Star (156k points)
0

40cr is out of reach even with chartbuster music trailer needed to be solid for that

0 votes

25 crores.....................

by Second Unit Director (78.9k points)
0 votes

32cr confirm as it is non holiday

by Location Manager (6.1k points)
0 votes

First non-holiday 40cr opening.

by Assistant Director (58.4k points)
0

Man, you're really piling it on.

0

@Intense shhhhh or else the victim card will come out

0

@ssk: pata hai victim card kya hota hai? Jab main genuine praise karta hoon tab bhi hatred ka rona shru karte ho. Ye sahi hai, khud apne aap ko victim banate raho, aur doosre pe illzam chipka do. Agar itna issue hai to don't comment under my answers.

0

Just an advice.... For you hola.... Wear it proudly.... There is nothing wrong in being a hater... We all are to something... But don't do this thing everytime... Which you just did... Again....... Its girly little girl behaviour.... Be a man... We know what you are... You know what you are... Dont play the victim card... Everytime...

0 votes

He's a megastar so the opening has to be 40cr.

by Production Accountant (29.2k points)
0 votes

30cr....................

by Camera Operator (8.1k points)
0 votes

100 cr weekend confirmed

by Editor (80.8k points)
0 votes

Hard to tell as of now. Trailer just gives the hint that its not going to be more than the routine masala flick. But, given the Christmas period and call value of Chulbul character 30-35cr looks possibility.

by Production Accountant (24.5k points)
0 votes
  1. Record opening weekend
  2. 300 Cr+ lifetime and
  3. Highest Grosser Of The Year Confirm
by Unit Manager (37.5k points)
edited by
–1 vote

Increase in the sales of saridon & disprin.

by Mega Star (218k points)
–2 votes

mean of sanju and 0

by Location Manager (7.9k points)