Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Suhas - 132 points
  2. Rancho - 130 points
  3. Seinfeld - 93 points
  4. Intense - 79 points
  5. Ajay - 78 points
  6. romelow8 - 78 points
  7. Rahul - 54 points
  8. Roman - 53 points
  9. Santosh - 52 points
  10. shah - 51 points
  11. mr.hola - 49 points
  12. Sanki Launda - 42 points
  13. Lambodar - 36 points
  14. Irdwhelp - 35 points
  15. nitesh singh - 32 points
  16. SSk - 31 points
  17. kashyap123 - 25 points
  18. Sandeep - 21 points
  19. karan khan - 21 points
  20. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  21. Nikeel - 18 points
  22. Grand Nova - 18 points
  23. being_tanveer - 17 points
  24. God Father - 17 points
  25. Invincible - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
–2 votes
557 views
in Upcoming Releases by Camera Operator (9.7k points)
72% Accept Rate
0

Aao kabhi haveli pe

+1

Epic dancing steps

15 Answers

+3 votes

Trailer is good means expectation is low. Surprisingly movie turn out to be a good one because trailer story given a good story idea. So don't worry its a blockbuster and i will watch it FDFS. And 3 times in weekend.

by Unit Manager (37.8k points)
+2 votes

The answer to your question is no. It will be a Blockbuster and now the question is will it cross 300cr and gain HGOTY??

by Production Accountant (29.3k points)
+2 votes

Nah. Will be a hit. Hgoty banna kaafi tough lag raha hai. I found the trailer good, but not excellent.

by Star (156k points)
+2 votes

It will be a Blockbuster at the worst case

by Editor (81k points)
+2 votes

It'll be a Blockbuster, we need just 2-3 Chartbuster songs and the job is done.

by Assistant Director (50k points)
+1 vote

This will be 1st 400 crore bollywood movie

by Location Scout (4.2k points)
–3

It will do that on pk or jaado planet where tubelight was atb

+1

Bhaiyaji smile ujda chaman abhi baal nahin aaaye to me j ke karke deta ho uo bhi free mai

+1 vote

flop to bht door ki baat hai......even if movie doesn't do 100cr....even then it will never ever be a flop.... salman khan im sure has already made 300cr + profit from this movie..... just like every other movie of his before release....

anyways abhe second trailer ana baaqi hai ..... first ya second week of december........ aur music bhe agar hit ho gaya..... to you never know.....

by Super-star (160k points)
+1 vote

by Editor (89.8k points)
–1

srk acted well but salman will be zero in the film

0

Abe Akal ke andhe ..
I'm not criticising Srk here instead i was telling that nobody aka 0 will expect it to flop ..

+1 vote

currently salmans film can never be outright flop and that too on edx.
only way salman film could get flop is if films like tubelight releases on nonholiday..

anyways dabangg will be superhit if not blockbuster..250 cr minimum due to xmas and ny period..

by Location Manager (6.1k points)
0 votes

Will be hit in worst case considering it's a sequel and Salman is back in masala genre with Xmas holidays and solo release.

by Star (155k points)
0 votes

No it's a Sequel or Franchise ...
It will be SUPER HIT / BLOCKBUSTER ..
But jaisa kii maine bola tha Bharat debacle ke baad Salman kii wo sab Movie chlgi jo uski movies ke sequel honge jaise Dabangg,,Kick,,Tiger etc..
Prr iske alawa sab thukegi even RADHE ye bhi movie tab chlgi jab iska Content acha hoga nahi to RACE 3 se bhi bura thukegi wo time gya jab Average bhi iski chlti thi 2010-12 me Ab Golden run se bahar hai

by Camera Operator (9.8k points)
0 votes

neither flop nor blockbuster
just hit

by Unit Manager (30.8k points)
0 votes

200cr karegi verdict semihit/ hit hona chahiye.because next week good news aayegi.

by Camera Operator (8.1k points)
0 votes

It will be a underperformer with max 150cr

by Assistant Director (49.5k points)
0

200cr to karegi hi. It needs to a horror of a movie to fall to 150cr lt

0

Ideally it should outscore Bharat but the buzz is low lets see if music can do any trick

0

I feel Inspite of it not being better than Bharat but will do more ..

0 votes

It won't be outright flop. SS will be on fire. If Mardaani 2 gets good reviews then in Multiplex the business will be hampered.

by Second Unit Director (78.9k points)
0

Mardaani2 ya goodneewwz