Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 243 points
  2. Intense - 214 points
  3. Ajay - 162 points
  4. Nikeel - 137 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Roman - 98 points
  7. Irdwhelp - 98 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  9. Lambodar - 87 points
  10. Seinfeld - 70 points
  11. Rahul - 69 points
  12. shah - 66 points
  13. Sanki Launda - 64 points
  14. nitesh singh - 63 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 62 points
  16. Santosh - 49 points
  17. Sandeep - 48 points
  18. Greek God - 38 points
  19. playboy - 37 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 34 points
  21. Suhas - 33 points
  22. Sss d - 29 points
  23. Sanal - 27 points
  24. God Father - 25 points
  25. Grand Nova - 20 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

0 votes
189 views
Source Link: Cricket Related
in Sports Related by Unit Manager (36.6k points)
76% Accept Rate
0

give urs first

0

ab quality bowling khojna padta hai aur pehle almost har team main 2 -3 quality bowler the. aus, pak , eng, africa , ind ,nz, sl and w.i.

5 Answers

+1 vote

Well, I'm combining across formats here;

Bhumrah
Cummins
Shami
Rabada
Starc
Boult
Rashid Khan
Ashwin
Lyon

I might be missing a few names here though.

by Star (154k points)
0

archer ko daal kar 10 pura kar lo.

0

Archer has a very small sample size. I'd wait for another full year. Second season shows how good or bad you are when your game plan is out in the open.

0

question is about quality bowler....not raw numbers....if u r genuinely cricket lover then u dont need large sample to judge it...2-3 game is enough to prove it...big sample is only for debating statistics and performance...

+1 vote

fast bowler
Bumrah
Cummins
Shami
Archer
Starc
Rabada
Hazalwood
Aamir
boult
Roach

among spinners

Lyon (equally impressive in home and away, 75 - 80% he plays on fast track, infact he has disadvantage of playing on home pitches which are especially prepared for pace bowlers)
Ashwin
Jadeja
Kuldeep yadav
rashid khan

by Location Scout (3.7k points)
0 votes

R Ashwin
Bumrah
Shami
R Jadeja from India

by Second Unit Director (79.3k points)
0 votes

last 10 years has been worst time for quality bowling.

by Location Manager (7.8k points)
0

it is totally wrong...flat pitches also responsible for it...still some bowler made big impact despite flat pitches and batting friendly rules....Bumrah, shami, cumins. woaks, boult, starc, aamir, roach etc

0

jo hai usi ko count karoge but quality wise worst fase hai and yes pitch bhi dead ho gaya hai.

0 votes

Though not following the cricket like earlier ..
So just giving what i saw in the matches ..
1) Starc
2) Boult
3) Bumrah
4) Cummins
5) Aamir
6) Shammi
7) Malinga
8) Rabada
9) Lyon
10) Rashid

by Editor (88.8k points)