0 votes
307 views
War continued its steady run on the weekdays as it picked up 3.25-3.50 crore nett on Wednesday to take its second week total to 42.50 crore nett. It will be 46 crore nett apprx second week for War which is fourth fourth best second week for the film. Its a good result considering the heavy first week numbers for the film.

 

 

The film has done good numbers in places like Delhi / UP, East Punjab and Central India markets but they could have been better considering the action genre and the big cast of the film. the numbers in the Central circuits of CPCI and Rajasthan will stay below Kabir Singh and for action film like War they should have beaten Kabir Singh. Delhi / UP could also struggle to top Kabir Singh and Delhi / UP is normally the bets circuit for and action film. The apprx collections of the War (Hindi) are as follows.

 

 

Wednesday - 51,50,00,000 aprrx

 

 

Thursday - 22,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Friday - 21,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 27,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 36,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 20,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Tuesday - 27,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Wednesday - 11,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Thursday - 9,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Week one - 2,26,50,00,000 apprx (nine days)

 

 

Friday - 7,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 11,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 13,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 4,35,00,000 apprx

 

 

Tuesday - 3,85,00,000 apprx

 

 

Wednesday - 3,35,00,000 apprx

 

 

Second Week - 42,55,00,000 apprx (5 days)

 

 

TOTAL - 2,69,20,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5530
asked in BOI Update by Assistant Director (56.3k points)
93% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

290 cr hindi nett and 303 cr all language...
much needed numbers for hrithik...
hoping for more war kind of movies from him..

answered by Location Manager (7.1k points)
selected by
0 votes

War lifetime likely to be around 285-290 cr and all version going to be around 297-302 cr. Its not blockbuster till now because BOI not declare it blockbuster till now. So i consider it super hit.

answered by Assistant Director (42.3k points)
0

yes, BB hota to boi ab tak declare kar diya hota.

0 votes

First day collection is still apprx..I assume they are going to reduce it..or may be not

answered by Casting Director (18.2k points)
0

BOI given 2nd wed and 2nd thu fig. Total 21.04 cr site par update kiya hai jabki uska purana approx prediction tha 20 cr. Increase by 1.04 cr. War ka collection increase kara hai Boi ne reduce nahi.

0 votes

BOI Kuch Hafton Baad War Ke Figures Ko Bhi Revise Karne Wala Hai Jaisa Woh Normally Aajkal Savhi Bade Stars Ke Films Ke Saath Karta Hai Kahin 50 Cr Ke Neeche Na Laade Opening Day!

answered by Assistant Director (51.2k points)
0

BOI given 2nd wed and 2nd thu fig. Total 21.04 cr site par update kiya hai jabki uska purana approx prediction tha 20 cr. Increase by 1.04 cr.