0 votes
145 views

Source Link: http://andhraboxoffice.com/info.aspx?id=5424&cid=6&fid=6187
asked in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (280k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

2 Back to Back 100cr movie for Megastar.
Even at his 70's he's ruling tolly and way ahead of current generation of actors like Mahesh, NTR , AA, RC etc
True legend
Though won't be able to recover, movie was average as well for me.

answered by Assistant Director (56.3k points)
selected by
0

Chiranjeevi is 64 and has done great job in Narsimha Reddy although film is decent not upto expectations but still good collections worldwide

0

Yup 60's, 70's mein gadbad hogayi

0 votes

Very impressive collection in AP/nizam by Megastar Chiranjeevi and it will beat Saaho and decent collections overall but not good performance in overseas

answered by Camera Operator (9.7k points)
edited by
...