Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 267 points
  2. Intense - 234 points
  3. Ajay - 168 points
  4. Nikeel - 140 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Lambodar - 105 points
  7. Roman - 104 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 99 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  10. Rahul - 81 points
  11. nitesh singh - 73 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 71 points
  13. Seinfeld - 71 points
  14. shah - 70 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 69 points
  16. Santosh - 54 points
  17. Sandeep - 52 points
  18. Greek God - 43 points
  19. playboy - 40 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 36 points
  21. Suhas - 34 points
  22. Sanal - 31 points
  23. God Father - 30 points
  24. Sss d - 29 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
482 views
As War is sure to cross the collections of kabir singh now do war have any chance to cross the footfalls of kabir singh which is around 2.55cr and how much nett collection will be needed to do that? Reply with your opinions
in Box Office Discussions by Costume designer (1.2k points)
0% Accept Rate

11 Answers

+2 votes

Yes it will BOI is Master in Manipulating Footfalls.

by Camera Operator (9.5k points)
+1 vote

2.55 Crs Looks Tough To Be Honest At That Much Footfalls It Would Have 330 Crs Collections That Too Much For War Even Considering Free Run!

by Assistant Director (47.7k points)
+1 vote

i think it will. easily ..... if it crosses 310cr.......... which it definitely can ......

by Star (160k points)
+1 vote

Top Footfalls of Hrithik Roshan with openings

Kabhi Khushi Kabhi Gham Bumper
Kaho Naa Pyaar Hai Average
War Bumper
Krrish 3 Excellent
Dhoom 2 Bumper
Krrish Bumper
Koi Mil Gaya Bumper
Agneepath Bumper
Bang Bang Excellent

Average Top 5 footfalls- 2.6 c

by Camera Operator (10.1k points)
edited by
0

Like Shakti Kapoor says in his dialogue

''Aaooo''

+1

Excellent and Bumper Openers in Action Genre

Aamir khan- Mangal Pandey, Ghajini, Dhoom 3 and TOH
Salman khan- Karan Arjun, Dabangg, Bodyguard, ETT, Dabangg 2, Kick, sultan, Tzh and race 3
Shahrukh khan- Karan Arjun, Trimurti, Koyla, Josh, MHN, Ra.One, Don 2, CE, HNY, Dilwale and Raees
Sunny Deol- Arjun, Chaalbaaz, Tridev, Ghayal, Narsimha, Vishwatma, Kshatriya, Insaniyat, Jeet, Ghatak, Ziddi, Border, Zor, Salakhen, Gadar, Indian and The Hero
Hrithik Roshan- Mission Kashmir, Krrish, Dhoom 2, Agneepath, Krrish 3, Bang Bang and War
Ajay Devgan- Phool aur Kaante, Suhaag, Hindustan ki Kasam, LOC Kargil and Singham Returns
Akshay Kumar- Mohra, Main Khiladi Tu Anari, Suhaag, Khiladiyon ka Khiladi, Aawara Paagal Deewana and Rowdy Rathore

Sunny Deol- 17 films
Shahrukh khan- 11 films
Salman khan- 9 films
Hrithik Roshan- 7 films
Akshay Kumar- 6 films
Ajay Devgan- 5 films

0

Ole Ole, Tunna Tunna & Haye Huku Huku Haye Haye

0

HNY and MHN is a action movie?

0 votes

A Big No...... because 200 cr nett business coming from weekend and holiday periods and its average ticket price is much higher than Kabir singh. Kabir singh ATP is low and after first weekend almost 200 cr business coming after weekend. So ticket is low for kabir singh.

My prediction - if Kabir singh collected 310 cr nett than its footfalls is around 2.45 to 2.48 cr max in best case.

by Unit Manager (36.6k points)
0

ticket rates come down at normal after first 7 days..... if it did 60 lakh footfalls for 1cr collection in its first 7 days .... it will be 85 lakh footfalls for same 1cr collection after first 7 days.....

0

Nett - 206.50 Cr
Gross - 245 Cr

Now Assume first week Atp is 155 rs. So footfalls of first week 1.58 cr which is lower than 0.97 cr than kabir singh. after first week ATP is 140 rs. So 0.87 cr footfalls will be there. 2.45 cr max.

0 votes

Already it has done 1.75cr ff..
So easily it will cross kabir singh ff if it does 300cr.

by Location Manager (6k points)
0

K bro lets wait fr lt collections, we will get clear picture

0

Sanju ATP is higher than war Infact sanju ATP is 2nd highest for a bollywood movie after thugs of hindostan

0

What part of 28% vs 18% GST is hard to understand?

0

Yeah I get it but Sanju footfalls is 2.8cr here target is 2.55cr so it doesn't need to do 340cr for that should happen in 320cr

0 votes

sure.........................

by Location Manager (7.8k points)
0 votes

Solid hold in week 2 and 3 it can do....

Need 320+ cr business....

by Assistant Director (50.3k points)
0 votes

It has to remain strong to collect 300cr then it can beat its footfalls.

by Production Accountant (26.4k points)
0 votes

I think it's tough as the ATP is higher and also War won't do that mich more that KS to cover the gap. So it could be that War is HGOTY but KS is bigger HIT with more footfalls. Unless D3 lives up to expectations and top both.

by Assistant Director (56.1k points)
0 votes

if it does 325-330 then sure.....Ajay is right about his calculation....if it does 310 then 75% business came in holidays only (out of first 9 days 6 days had weekend ATP collections which is 185 cr)....but I think movie will end up with 330-335 cr....and footfall will be 2.6-2.65 cr....today movies does 12cr means it will have high chance to do it, which is 8th day in actual....second weekend will be again see big growth...my prediction is 8,5 + 13 + 18 cr......as I said before problem is only that movie is entering in pre diwali state...so it will be good if does as much as possible in second weekend itself.

by Location Scout (3.7k points)