Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 227 points
  2. Ajay - 203 points
  3. Rancho - 157 points
  4. Roman - 104 points
  5. playboy - 104 points
  6. Lambodar - 100 points
  7. Grand Nova - 93 points
  8. Nikeel - 92 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 88 points
  10. nitesh singh - 77 points
  11. Hrithikiantilldeath - 73 points
  12. mr.hola - 64 points
  13. shah - 51 points
  14. Suhas - 47 points
  15. SSk - 47 points
  16. Sandeep - 47 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 43 points
  18. Greek God - 38 points
  19. kashyap123 - 37 points
  20. Rahul - 35 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 35 points
  22. Sanal - 35 points
  23. Baadshah - 34 points
  24. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 28 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
362 views
War recorded fantastic collections on Monday as it got benefit of Mahanavami in parts of the country and Durga Puja continued in the East. Despite these partial holidays the multiplexes did see a drop in ticket rates which has meant the footfalls on Monday are higher than Friday. Practically all the major chains recorded better occupancy and higher footfalls than Friday.

 

 

The film collected around 20.50 crore nett on Monday which takes the total of the film to 179 crore nett in six days. It is a holiday for Dusshera on Tuesday and that should enable the film to cross the 200 crore nett mark in a week the growth may be less than it is on a holiday as some of that growth is probably baked into the Monday number. The film recorded the highest Monday of the year beating Kabir Singh and it was among the top ten Mondays of all time.

 

 

The film is also the highest NETT grosser of Hrithik Roshan as it beat the numbers of Krrish 3 which did 175 crore nett. The GROSS numbers of Krrish 3 will be surpassed today if the expected growth comes. The apprx collections of the War are as follows.

 

 

Wednesday - 51,50,00,000 aprrx

 

 

Thursday - 22,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Friday - 21,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 27,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 36,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 20,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

TOTAL - 1,79,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Joker also got benefit of the partial holiday on Monday as it recorded collections of 4.25 crore nett. the film has now collected a solid 27 crore nett plus in six days and will have a good first week total. The apprx collections of Joker are as follows.

 

 

Wednesday - 5,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Thursday - 3,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Friday - 3,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 5,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 5,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 4,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

TOTAL- 27,25,00,000 apprx
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (44.2k points)
93% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote

The real test will come from tomorrow, there is a really good chance here to beat KS and become HGOTY till D3 arrives in December

by Star (152k points)
0

reverse jinx continues hahaha

+1

Not a reverse jinx hrithikain. Even if War does 300cr, discount Salman Khan at your own risk. He's easily the biggest star today. If D3 turns out to be average content wise, it can become hgoty.

+1 vote

YRF has chosen a great release date. People fight for EDX release. But a smart release like this always helps.

by Second Unit Director (78.5k points)
0

GG, feel for Jatinder. Poor guy tried his best to use his twitter account to spread negativity but dint work.

0

@Intense Jatinder the nalasopara trade analyst tried his best to create negativity. But people didn't care. Pseudos like Anna Vetticad, Saibal & Rajeev Masand gave negative reviews. But people don't read their reviews. People goes to watch cinema on general word of mouth.

0

And that too with 2 way clash. Jatinder sir used to say Ranbir is the biggest in North. Lmaaoooooo. Bas ab Krrish 4 aur SPS remake chahiye. Mass movies to thrash everyone.

0

Hrithik 2.0 is here to rule

0 votes

Wow 6 back to back 20+ cr & it will be 7 considering today is a holiday ..

by Editor (87.9k points)
0 votes

today it will do 24-25crs.
total 203cr in 7 days with 700 -800 less screens.
lost 15cr due to syeraa and joker.

by Location Manager (5.7k points)
0

When wom is positive than no business lost because public wait for the movie to watch in theatre.

0 votes

It's certain now that War will beat Kabir Singh and will also crosses 300 cr. Hopefully War will remain HGOTY.

by Star (154k points)