Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 227 points
  2. Ajay - 203 points
  3. Rancho - 157 points
  4. Roman - 104 points
  5. playboy - 104 points
  6. Lambodar - 100 points
  7. Grand Nova - 93 points
  8. Nikeel - 92 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 88 points
  10. nitesh singh - 77 points
  11. Hrithikiantilldeath - 73 points
  12. mr.hola - 64 points
  13. shah - 51 points
  14. Suhas - 47 points
  15. SSk - 47 points
  16. Sandeep - 47 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 43 points
  18. Greek God - 38 points
  19. kashyap123 - 37 points
  20. Rahul - 35 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 35 points
  22. Sanal - 35 points
  23. Baadshah - 34 points
  24. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 28 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
476 views

1. Sultan - 288 Cr

2. Dangal - 271 Cr (All Version)

3. Tiger Zinda Hai - 264 Cr

4. Sanju - 258 Cr

5. War - 253 Cr Approx (All Version)

6. Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 250 Cr

7. Pk - 244 Cr

8. Dhoom 3 - 241 Cr (All Version)

9. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo - 220 Cr (All Version)

10. Kick - 208 Cr

* Only Bollywood Movies Included......

* Sultan, Bajrangi Bhaijaan, Pk, Dhoom 3 create new record first week at that time of release.

Source Link: Box Office India
in Box Office Discussions by Unit Manager (35.3k points)
80% Accept Rate

reopened by

10 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Sultan ko na sirf Sultan hi hara sakta hai ....

by Editor (87.9k points)
selected by
–1

Baahubali ne sultan ko peeta agar holidays na hote to Sanju se bhi peeche hota non holiday pe record kya hai salman ka

0

+1 vote

Megastar Sunny Deol next release

by Second Unit Director (78.4k points)
–1

When Sunny was megastar salman was supporting actor

+1

LMAO ! MPK defeated Aag Ka Gola in clash, the year Sunny was supporting Sridevi in Chaalbaaz

0 votes

My bet: Laal Singh Chaddha or Krrish 4.

by Assistant Director (55.7k points)
0 votes

Laal Singh Chaddha Can Definitely Break It!

by Assistant Director (45.9k points)
0 votes

salmans craze was at all time high at sultans release.
may be next year it would get beaten.
if there was no syeraa then war would have been close to sultan gross as south would have been record breaking specially ap/telangana

by Location Manager (5.7k points)
0 votes

if war does 30 cr today then sultan record will be history...

by Location Scout (3.3k points)
0

if war does 31cr today it will be appear in BOI's first week collection in below list...i dont know gross or footfall of first day..same think also about first day collection...
https://boxofficeindia.com/india-first-week.php

0

Boi posted many times gross first day numbers. And Boi always consider gross number for new record not nett. So gross numbers matter the most.

0

the list I shared above is net figure for week collection...let see if movie does 31 cr today and still boi ranked it below based on gross figure then i will agree with u..I think Boi mentions gross figure separately just to evaluate how big numbers are in actua..

0

Hahaha that list doesn't matter because that not made any record. Because gross fig. Is most important. 3 years old movie, 39% gst rate at that time still no one near them. 2.19 cr footfalls in week one is an achievement.

0 votes

Baahubali defeated sultan on non holiday which collected mainly due to holidays and Greatest Production House YRF

by Camera Operator (8.8k points)
edited by
0

You forgot to add the words megastardom.

+1

@tom cruise Is bahubali 2 a bollywood movie? First read properly my question or hate salman is your only work.

0 votes

i think war was the best chance....... 3 national holidays 2 semi holidays...in first 7 days......
obviously all time blockbuster lal singh chaddha will cross it by a margin easily but that wont change the fact that it is the longest standing record in bollywood history

along with

opening weekend worldwide

extended opening weekend worldwide or domestic

opening week worldwide

extended opening week worldwide

biggest gross single day non holiday

by Star (160k points)
0 votes

Would like to bet all my money on Brahmastra!

by Assistant Director (57.6k points)
0

Sooryvanshi

0

Na I'm Chandravanshi

–4 votes

If dangal wasn't affected by demonetization and Had 25th been a holiday(Fell on Sunday), Dangal would have beaten Sultan or any movie by a distance.....
Sultan ko sirf sultan hi hara sakta hai par Bhagwan(Ace Aamir) Ko koi nahi hara sakta....

by Second Unit Director (78.4k points) 1 flag
–1

Aur tere dabangg ko rakhi sawanth bhi lol........

–1

No need to insult ace there is no mention of Salman here.... Why the fk are u attacking me?.
Keep ur nepal attitude with u. Won't work here mate

0

You mentioned sultan which means salman..so you shut the fcuk off..don't bring nationality you piece of shit

0

i mentioned sultan but never made personal attack to u or salman.... Read it again