Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 227 points
  2. Ajay - 203 points
  3. Rancho - 157 points
  4. Roman - 104 points
  5. playboy - 104 points
  6. Lambodar - 100 points
  7. Grand Nova - 93 points
  8. Nikeel - 92 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 88 points
  10. nitesh singh - 77 points
  11. Hrithikiantilldeath - 73 points
  12. mr.hola - 64 points
  13. shah - 51 points
  14. Suhas - 47 points
  15. SSk - 47 points
  16. Sandeep - 47 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 43 points
  18. Greek God - 38 points
  19. kashyap123 - 37 points
  20. Rahul - 35 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 35 points
  22. Sanal - 35 points
  23. Baadshah - 34 points
  24. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 28 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
224 views
If Khalid(Tiger Shroff) is dead 2 years before his intro scene then The guy we see in the opening scene(fight and all) is Sourabh?..

Technically, Khalid is dead in Morrocco Mission right?
in BOI Update by Second Unit Director (78.4k points)
41% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote

Yeah that was sourabh, the kind of buildup they gave to Khalid's character it felt wasted what they did after that...
Sourabh was like one of the Sidevillians of the movie and tiger played that role.
Aditya Chopra could have done better definitely, if not for this blunder the movie could have gone anywhere at the box office.

by Assistant Director (44.2k points)
0 votes

He died in morocco mission before Kabir allegedly turned against his own intelligence agency so introduction scene of Tiger was not khalid but saurabh you are right

by Camera Operator (8.8k points)
edited by
0 votes

Every flashback Tiger is Khalid and in every present day scene its Sourabh

by Production Accountant (24k points)
0

So khalid is dead even before the movie started?

+1

Yeah and Sourabh was having his flashbacks don't know why?

0

lol.........................

0 votes

aditya chopra ne acha kata hai Audience ko
Ek insan uske trah Roop le skta hai chl maan liya Body & Awaj bhi nikal skta hai ...
But uske trah Fight kaise krr liya hahaha
You are right WAR ka Tiger wale Opening scene me Wo Saurabh rhta hai jo sbko marta hai aur wo BGM are bhai kya jabardast BGM hai prr jab Mai first time dekha tha to TIGER smjha tha dusri baar movie dekha to pata chla wo SAURABH hai lolz aur iski Entry HERO jaise krate hai waah re ADITYA CHOPRA ..
Mjhe to abhi bhi smjh nahi aa raha AUDIENCE ne ye movie accept kaise krr liya Lolz

by Camera Operator (9.1k points)
0

If Sunny uprooting hand pump and beating up 10 people is accepted, so can this be.