Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 227 points
  2. Ajay - 203 points
  3. Rancho - 157 points
  4. Roman - 104 points
  5. playboy - 104 points
  6. Lambodar - 100 points
  7. Grand Nova - 93 points
  8. Nikeel - 92 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 88 points
  10. nitesh singh - 77 points
  11. Hrithikiantilldeath - 73 points
  12. mr.hola - 64 points
  13. shah - 51 points
  14. Suhas - 47 points
  15. SSk - 47 points
  16. Sandeep - 47 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 43 points
  18. Greek God - 38 points
  19. kashyap123 - 37 points
  20. Rahul - 35 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 35 points
  22. Sanal - 35 points
  23. Baadshah - 34 points
  24. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 28 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
325 views

1. Hrithik Roshan in WAR.

.

2. SHAHRUKH KHAN in CHAK DE INDIA (Super Hit)

.

3. RANBIR KAPOOR in YJHD (Blockbuster)

.

4. SHAHID KAPOOR in KABIR SINGH (Blockbuster)

in General Queries by Camera Operator (9.1k points)
18% Accept Rate

edited by
+2

Option 2 any day. Haven't watched War or Kabir Singh & it doesn't matter.

7 Answers

+3 votes

You Missed Him

John In Dhoom (Super Hit)


My Preference

Srk
John
Hrithik
Ranbir
Shahid

by Assistant Director (45.9k points)
edited by
+2 votes

Its easily Kabir Singh by miles......

by Unit Manager (32.8k points)
+1 vote
  1. YJHD (fun-loving, kind of immature, but ultimately good hearted guy who wants to do everything in life but ultimately realises that a choice has to be made).

  2. CDI (man on a mission of redemption. determined to achieve his goal and restless until he is able to do so. achieves what he wants through hardwork and perseverance).

  3. Kabir Singh (a huge a-s-shole who is unable to accept that he didn't get one thing in life and destroys everything because of that. even before losing that thing he is terrible. cuts people off, enforces his own opinion, doesn't suffer enough).

P.S. Yet to see War.

by Assistant Director (55.7k points)
0

Not many girls would have liked it absolutely wrong the movie was a rage among youth both boys and girls infact most of the audience in theatre the two times i watched was girls and couples
But i agree with you i still can't believe it did 276cr thats way too huge number for this kind of film

0

Yeah man and before that the highest A rated movie was Shootout at Wadala I guess.

0

the highest before KS was Grand Masti with 91cr although Wanted adjusted gross will be higher than Grand Masti

0

Yeah I forgot that but see the mammoth difference

+1 vote

Yet to see war
So Srk's Kabir will be first
And as @Rancho mentioned John Abraham's Kabir will be second i loved that character

by Assistant Director (48.5k points)
+1 vote
  1. SRK from CDI
  2. Shahid from KS
  3. John Abraham from Dhoom

Yet to see War.

by Star (154k points)
+1 vote

Shahrukh Khan as Kabir.

by Second Unit Director (78.4k points)
0 votes

In order of my liking,
Kabir (CDI)
Kabir (War)
Kabir (KS)

by Star (152k points)