Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 267 points
  2. Intense - 234 points
  3. Ajay - 168 points
  4. Nikeel - 140 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Lambodar - 105 points
  7. Roman - 104 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 99 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  10. Rahul - 81 points
  11. nitesh singh - 73 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 71 points
  13. Seinfeld - 71 points
  14. shah - 70 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 69 points
  16. Santosh - 54 points
  17. Sandeep - 52 points
  18. Greek God - 43 points
  19. playboy - 40 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 36 points
  21. Suhas - 34 points
  22. Sanal - 31 points
  23. God Father - 30 points
  24. Sss d - 29 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
563 views
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5503
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (56.1k points)
69% Accept Rate
0

War has held extremely well on Monday and its collections can go to 20 crore nett and even match the collections on Friday. Some circuits are showing better collections than Friday as they get the benefit of Mahanavami which is a holiday in some parts of the country. East India continues with super strong collections due to durga puja.

The Monday numbers will be one of the highest of all time as very few films have got over the 20 crore nett mark on Monday and this film is doing it with Monday being the sixth day rather than the normal fourth day. Even allowing for the fact that its is a minor holiday the hold on monday does look very good though it will be post Dusshera that will really tell how well the film it can do in the long run.

The film now has a chance to cover around 200 crore nett in its first week as its is a holiday on Tuesday for Dusshera. It may not be hueg growth on Tuesday as some of the holiday is probably factored into Monday numbers but it the numbers should be good enough for the film to cross the 200 crore nett mark.

7 Answers

+1 vote

what acomeback to the mega star Hrithik
record and 200cr with clash in just 7 days

now just agood secend weekend and kabir sing will gone even 300cr still on

by Costume designer (1.1k points)
0 votes

Abki Baar 300 Cr Paar...........

by Unit Manager (36.6k points)
0 votes

All set to cross Kabir Singh and become hgoty till Dabangg 3 arrives.

by Star (154k points)
0

okay bro,u will see..
war and tzh had some thing new action.
but dabang will never have a new experience for audience..
okay bro wait till rlease u will understand

0

D3 will fail that i am saying myself from a long time that still doesn't make it less appealing

0

if war does 250 cr then d3 has a shot but if war does 300 cr or crosses KS then i dont think d3 can do it bro..

0

D3 won't do even 150 let alone HGOTY
Now only War can cross KS none of the other films have any chances of crossing KS

0 votes

If war crosses 20cr today then 200cr would be done on 7th day itself.. Absolutely huge..
Get ready for highest grosser movirof 2019 and 300cr...
Blockbuster

by Location Manager (6k points)
0 votes

I always said that War needed just about above average to good wom to become hgoty and with 20cr its certain that it will do atleast 300cr. With this total it will remain the hgoty.

by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
0 votes

Agar sahi film hrithik select karta hai future main to next 5 to 7 years tak number 1 star reh sakta hai.

now hrithik has to do at lest two movies in a year.

by Location Manager (7.8k points)
0 votes

good news is WAR is rocking at the box office. Sorry Shahid, HGOTY belongs to Hrithik and Tiger. 300cr + loading

by Assistant Director (45.8k points)