Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 227 points
  2. Ajay - 203 points
  3. Rancho - 157 points
  4. Roman - 104 points
  5. playboy - 104 points
  6. Lambodar - 100 points
  7. Grand Nova - 93 points
  8. Nikeel - 92 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 88 points
  10. nitesh singh - 77 points
  11. Hrithikiantilldeath - 73 points
  12. mr.hola - 64 points
  13. shah - 51 points
  14. Suhas - 47 points
  15. SSk - 47 points
  16. Sandeep - 47 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 43 points
  18. Greek God - 38 points
  19. kashyap123 - 37 points
  20. Rahul - 35 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 35 points
  22. Sanal - 35 points
  23. Baadshah - 34 points
  24. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 28 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
137 views
War comfortably recorded the highest Sunday of the year beating the numbers of Saaho (hindi). It was the fifth day of release so the film has done very well to get this far on Sunday. It is the only film to go over 30 crore nett on Sunday while 8 other films have gone over 20 crore nett which should be normal for a cast film on Sunday.

 

 

The film was around 10 crore nett ahead of Bharat on Sunday and that film also had a five day weekend though that film was hit by the cricket on Sunday but even still fair value was around 30 crore nett which is far less than the number of War on Sunday. The top Sunday collections of 2019 are as follows

. War (hindi) - 36,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

2 Saaho (Hindi) - 29,95,00,000

 

 

3 Kabir Singh - 27,26,00,000

 

 

4. Mission Mangal - 26,87,00,000

 

 

5 Bharat - 25,54,00,000

 

 

6.Total Dhamaal - 25,21,00,000

 

 

7 Kesari - 20,92,00,000

 

 

8 Super 30 - 20,65,00,000

 

 

9 Gully Boy - 20,58,00,000

 

 

10. Uri The Surgical Strike - 15,26,00,000

 

 

11. Manikarnika: Queen Of Jhansi - 14,66,00,000

 

 

12. De De Pyaar De - 13,97,00,000

 

 

13 Luka Chuppi - 13,88,00,000

 

 

14. Student Of The Year 2 - 12,15,00,000

 

 

15. Batla House - 11,76,00,000
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5502
in BOI Update by Star (152k points)
74% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Excellent Sunday for War. All set to be a huge hit now. Happy for Hrithik !!

by Star (154k points)
selected by
0 votes

Saaho - 29.95 crs lmao, C'mon BOI.

And where are Dream Girl & Chichore?

by Mega Star (217k points)