Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 267 points
  2. Intense - 235 points
  3. Ajay - 170 points
  4. Nikeel - 141 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Roman - 107 points
  7. Lambodar - 107 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 99 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  10. Rahul - 84 points
  11. nitesh singh - 73 points
  12. shah - 73 points
  13. Seinfeld - 72 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 71 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 69 points
  16. Santosh - 56 points
  17. Sandeep - 52 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. playboy - 40 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 37 points
  21. Suhas - 34 points
  22. God Father - 32 points
  23. Sanal - 32 points
  24. Sss d - 30 points
  25. Grand Nova - 25 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
217 views
War is looking set to be the highest grossing film of 2019 in Overseas as the extended weekend collected around $7 million. The targets are not high in 2019 with Bharat being best at $10.7 million and Gully Boy being the only other film to hit $10 million.

 

 

War has scored very well in Gulf with $2.75 million while US / Canada is also good at $2.1 million. Nepal also scored big numbers with over $300k coming in just five days. The film should basically do similar business to Bharat in Gulf but higher in the other Overseas circuits.

The highest Hrithik Roshan grosser Overseas is Bang Bang at $12.75 million and it could have a shot at that though a lot depends on the holds post the weeeknd. The film has done better than Bang bang in most markets though the United Kingdom numbers look like finishing less if we compare like to like. Bang Bang also had a Pakistan release which added extra in Overseas.

 

 

The highest Tiger Shroff film Overseas is Baaghi 2 at a little under $7 million and War is also around that mark in just five days. The worldwide numbers for the film are around 235-240 crore over the first five days.
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5501
in BOI Update by Star (154k points)
73% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Tbh, this is great number. But overall it was Hrithik + Tiger+ Action, it should have done min. $9M from 5 day weekend. No movie haven't broken any Overseas record since 2 years. Last time Dangal came and broke various BO office records. There's no SRK release nearby.. Let's see if D3 be able to something or.not. Anyways this figure is also great.

by Camera Operator (10.9k points)
selected by
0

Padmaavat did break opening record in overseas.

0

Usko 2 saal hogye bhai

0 votes

hrithiks overseas potential has taken a hit too he was only 2nd next to srk last decade in overseas and if he was in good form this would have easily done over 15 million
but this will again increase his goodwill over there

by Location Manager (7.7k points)
0

Hritik was never huge in overseas in last decade...his best was only d2 which has Ashwarya....rest were not in top 5...not even koi mil gaya...there no second, third, fourth or fifth best ...6th best was aishwarya, then saif (salam namaste, race, love aaj kal, hum tum, tara raum pum were huge hit), then aamir (only in USA from 2006 onward), akshay (only UK and canada), then Salman (UK only)...