Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 313 points
  2. Intense - 273 points
  3. Ajay - 184 points
  4. Nikeel - 151 points
  5. Rahul - 130 points
  6. Lambodar - 118 points
  7. Roman - 117 points
  8. Vivek Rai - 114 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 112 points
  10. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  12. shah - 84 points
  13. nitesh singh - 82 points
  14. Seinfeld - 77 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 70 points
  16. Santosh - 64 points
  17. Sandeep - 55 points
  18. Jordan Garcia - 48 points
  19. Suhas - 47 points
  20. Sanal - 45 points
  21. Greek God - 44 points
  22. playboy - 42 points
  23. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  24. God Father - 38 points
  25. Grand Nova - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
223 views

War had an excellent extended weekend collecting over 158 crore nett as with a record first day number and the highest Sunday of the year. The film has done very well to get back above the 35 crore nett mark on Sunday. 

The film has done very well all over with extraordinary collections in the East with Bihar going over 5.50 crore nett in five days and West Bengal at around 10 crore nett in five days which almost makes it the highest grossing film of 2019 in that circuit.

The action factor and the holidays have really given the film a boost and the film is a sure HIT as the film should collect well over the next two days. If the film sustains into the second week it may even become a SUPER HIT or BLOCKBUSTER film.. The apprx collections of the War are as follows.

Wednesday - 51,50,00,000 aprrx

Thursday - 22,50,00,000 apprx

Friday - 21,00,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 27,50,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 36,00,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 1,58,50,00,000 apprx

Joker has good collections in the first five days with 23 crore nett. The film did not grow on Sunday as its a metro release mainly and these places see a drop in occupancy on Sunday evening. The apprx collections of Joker are as follows.

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5500
in Box Office Discussions by Location Manager (7.8k points)
30% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote

A good chance for hgoty if it holds well post Tuesday.

by Star (155k points)
+1 vote

Hrithikians right now ...

by Editor (88.8k points)
0 votes

Movie going towards Blockbuster status and its 6th blockbuster film of Hrithik and 2nd consecutive year blockbuster of Tiger. Congratulations Both of you....

by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
0

Naa... Blockbuster tag itna aasan nhi. It needs to collect minimum 300cr for blockbuster verdict.

0

Hm but hope for the best..........