+2 votes
176 views

Source Link: http://andhraboxoffice.com/info.aspx?id=5421&cid=6&fid=6187
asked in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (280k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Movie has underperformed expected lot from it

answered by Art Director (2.8k points)
selected by
–1 vote

If WW theatrical rights sold at 200 cr then the distributors have to suffer huge loses .

answered by Assistant Director (44.9k points)
+1

Don't think so. It is on it's way to recover it.

If only the overseas collections had picked up from day 1, it wouldn't have been a waiting game.

0

Well let's see

...