+1 vote
299 views

Source Link: http://andhraboxoffice.com/info.aspx?id=5416&cid=6&fid=6187
asked in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (280k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Top Openers

Baahubali
Saaho
2.0
Syeraa Narsimha Reddy
Avengers
War

Top Openers worldwide

Baahubali Conclusion
Saaho
2.0
Kabaali
Syeraa Narsimha Reddy
Baahubali
War

answered by Camera Operator (9.7k points)
selected by
0 votes

look at the below lines what andhraboxoffice posted

Power of Telugu Movie Buffs!. Both at the Indian Boxoffice and WW, #SyeRaaNarasimhaReddy (All Languages) has opened bigger than #War (All Languages). #SyeRaa

haha..

they are always in a mood to do hindi -telugu and lower the hindi industry..
this hutiye do not even know the overseas collection but still came to a conclusion.

answered by Location Manager (7.1k points)
...