+1 vote
295 views

Source Link: http://andhraboxoffice.com/info.aspx?id=4152&cid=8&fid=6187
asked in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (281k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Honestly don't think it'll be easy to recover in AP/TS
Opening will be record breaking no doubt but with average reports coming up from UAE censor.
But with such pre release business Chiranjeevi showed who's the real Boss.

answered by Assistant Director (56.6k points)
selected by
0

Are you also having trouble in opening the forum? It's not opening in one go. The page doenst show up, have to click on it twice or thrice

0

Yes bro

0 votes

Breakeven looks tough but Its Chiranjeevi so lets see

answered by Assistant Director (53.5k points)
0 votes

Ap/nizam:85cr
Karnataka:20cr
Tamil nadu:6cr
Kerala:2cr
Rest of india:15cr
Overseas:15cr

Total:145cr max and will be flop..
Telugu makers r showing too much over confidence as one baahubali worked out.expecting 200cr nett in ap/nizam for every telugu biggie is sheer foolishness...
This film be outright flop for sure.

answered by Location Manager (7.1k points)
...