+1 vote
208 views


My favorite is Reynolds Racer Gel 1, it was my first ever pen which i bought after years of writing with pencil. It is my favorite to this date. I still try to find it in stationary shops, unfortunately it is very rare nowadays.

Which one is your favourite and also which one is your first.
asked in Non-Bollywood by Mega Star (225k points)
100% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Uniball or rs 3 use and throw.

0

These two is what i used my entire Engineering & MBA.

High School was all this,

First used pen was obviously, don't remember why I chewed off the cap though.

0

The best pen ever made.

Break my heart when they changed to Rorito. Though its back again but with some curvy cap. Ugh. we lost a legend.

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

My 1st Pen




My Favourite Pens

answered by Assistant Director (51.1k points)
selected by
0

Ab Ball Pen Hi Use Karta Hun, Kai Saal Beet Gaye Gel Pen Use Kare Bcz Mostly Exams Waley Ball Pen Use Karne Ko Bolte Hain

+1 vote

whichever pen shah endorses

answered by Camera Operator (11.1k points)
+1

Amit Shah or Owais Shah?

+1 vote

Butterflow,Writometer
First time i used pen was in 5th it was a huge switch from pencil to pen
First pen i used was gel pen but uske nibs tut jate the lol
I also liked those local 10rs me 4 pen they were quite good as well

answered by Assistant Director (53.2k points)
+1 vote

im getting so old...... and im yet to use my pen..... it is so weird.....aur ab to is main se siyaaahi bhe khatam ho rahi hai ahista ahista.

answered by Super-star (166k points)
+1 vote

Not like any favourite but i have used this pen for most no. of years ..
?imwidth=320&impolicy=hq

This one too i use interchangebly ..


Btw i hate costly pens ...

answered by Cinematographer (94.2k points)
+1 vote

Pens never bothered me. Earlier I had a craze of using expensive pens but the same job is done by a 3rs pen. Currently I use that 3rs pen and it's incredible & it lasts so fookin long.

answered by Camera Operator (11.2k points)
0

Yeah 3rs pen rocks

+1 vote

I love gel pens and ink pens too.

answered by Second Unit Director (75k points)