All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
423 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/HimeshMankad/status/1175269759002132482
asked in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (274k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

6 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

TOP 2 HGOTY IN THIS DECADE :-

2010
DABANGG
GOLMAAL 3

2011
BODYGUARD
READY

2012
ETT
DABANGG 2

2013
DHOOM 3
CHENNAI EXPRESS

2014
PK
KICK

2015
BAJRANGIBHAIJAAN
PRDP

2016
DANGAL
SULTAN

2017
TZH
GOLMAAL 4

2018
SANJU
PADMAAVAT

SALMAN KHAN : 10
REST OF BOLLYWOOD : 9

Devil will certainly rule the box office next decade.

answered by Assistant Director (54.4k points)
selected by
–3

Baahubali is HGOTY not tzh salman can't cross Baahubali and Avengers and 2.0 in all formats is almost impossible for him

–4

Best Decade in history is Dharamendra and Amitabh in 70-79 and Amitabh in 80-89 salman has just one film over 3.5 footfalls and 7 Bumper openers while Amitabh and Dharamendra will have over 15 bumper openers in 70's and Amitabh will have close to 20 bumper openers in 80's.Amitabh has 5 films over 3.5 c footfalls in 70's and 4 films in 80's while Dharamendra has 2 films over 3.5 c footfalls with Mega blockbuster Sholay the greatest blockbuster
Rajesh Khanna was phenomenon in first half of 70's when gave 9 hits in 18 months out of which 4 were blockbusters whereas salman don't have opening day, weekend and week record this decade and no record for week 2-10 and the highest days this decade are Ra.one, Dhoom 3, PK, Dangal, Sanju and Avengers while salman only has 4 highest days and will probably fall short of War and Avengers

0

@roman
Count galat hai. Actually
Salman - 10
Bollywood - 8.

@tauji
If u count Bahubali2 then Salman's position become even stronger.
Megastar Salman - 10
Rest Of The Bollywood - Only 7

0

+3 votes

Look like he will be doing this film after Eid release.

Devil is back once again..............

answered by Unit Manager (34.3k points)
+1 vote

This one is a safe and perhaps the best option to get a BB if made well.

answered by Super-star (163k points)
0 votes

Kick didn't warrant a sequel. It doesn't need a sequel, not I'd the character in any sort popular like many other. It needles.

answered by Mega Star (221k points)
0 votes

Salman Khan in his home turf again and again, too much fun

answered by Editor (84.1k points)
0 votes

waiting for this since 2014 man
the hype is going to be unreal for this sequel of the classic

answered by Camera Operator (9.3k points)
0

You must be waiting eagerly for a sequel to Roy and Besharam.

0

even the biggest names in showbiz have duds and the prince is no exception to this rule

...