+2 votes
339 views

Hindi Trailer - 

Telugu Trailer -

Tamil Trailer - 

Kannada Trailer -

Malayalam Trailer - 

asked in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (281k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Awesome trailer. Movie looks very promising. Visuals look great as well. Megastar has just nailed the character of Sye Raa. If only this was a solo release would've been a huge grosser in North as well. Let's see how it performs at BO. Will watch it definitely!!!!

answered by Star (160k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Looks like another epic from South Industry. South Industry is really putting its everything to expand the horizon, I hope soon Bollywood will understand that there is world outside those 15-20 odd cities. Whatever maybe the end result but from trailer it looks nothing less than Bahubali. This could break some records of Bahubali as well if movie is anything like the trailer.

answered by Production Accountant (27.9k points)
0 votes

Too routine didn't impress much but still will watch it for Megastar and such ensemble cast

answered by Assistant Director (53.5k points)
0

You didn't find it intriguing after the Avengers type shot in the end. That is what sold this film to me.

0 votes

I don't know what's wrong with me today but watched 2 trailers 1st made in china and 2nd SRR.
Both didn't impress me considering how i was excited for both movies.
Lets see how things goes but in both movies freshness is missing imo..

answered by Producer (113k points)
...