All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
372 views

Salman Aamir Shahrukh Akshay Ajay Hrithik Ranbir Ranveer Varun Tiger Are Superstars And Stars Of Industry

John Shahid Ayushman Karthik And Vicky Are Mini Stars



Stardom Of Siddhart And Arjun Is On Verge Of Phasing Out And This Year Marjaavan And Paanipath Will Be Last Chance For Them.

Sushant Hasnt Become A Star Yet But Is Closest To Achive That Stardom

Aditya And Rajkumar Would Find Tough To Achive Stardom Specially Rajkumar



Competition Is At Its Peak Within The Industry.

Survival Of The Fittest!

asked in BOI Update by Assistant Director (50.9k points)
97% Accept Rate

reopened by
+1

The Khans who are not at the level of super stardom of their peaks remain at the top and even this level of stardom is more than a match for others- BOI IN 2019

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Currently

Tier 1 Salman, Aamir

Tier 2 SRK, Hrithik, Akshay, Ranbir, Ranveer, Ajay

Tier 3 Varun, Tiger, Prabhas

Tier 4 Ayushmaan, Vicky, John, Shahid

answered by Assistant Director (54.4k points)
selected by
0

Karthik Also Tier 4
Btw BOI Doesn't Considers Prabhas As Star

0

Yup forgot karthik he's also in tier4
Regarding prabhas, he's definitely a star, boi just don't want a South star to emerge in North.
Maybe he won't stabilize in Bollywood but currently he's definitely a star
Didn't we call Hrithik/Salman/Aamir star just after 1 movie, he opened a movie at 20cr on nonholiday.
I consider him in the league of Varun or tiger though he may vanish after few movies but currently he's there according to me.

0

Hmm He Should Be Declared Star By BOI

In His 1st 3 Films He Gave 1 BB, 1 Atbb And 1 Hit And Opening Has Also Been Very Good!

+3 votes

i think there are only two real stars right now salman khan and aamir khan..... and not just now....from past 9 years.....they've been the only two real stars...... srk is the borderline ....and none other are.....

answered by Super-star (164k points)
0 votes

Tiger will not survive in the long run he can't be doing outright action movies all his life and without them he fails
John has a formula but for how long will it work
Shahid has got a new life with kabir singh but lets see whether he follows it up or wastes it
Siddharth and Arjun are done they won't survive
Rajkumar rao will never be superstar
Ayushman karthik can keep doing what they do they will have success

answered by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
0

Superstar? Bhai Uske Star Banne Pe Bhi Doubt Hai!

0

Haha small star toh ban hi jayega bhai

0

Hmm Mini Star Ban Sakta Hai If He Gets Some Solo Good Openers And Hits