Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 174 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 136 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 110 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 89 points
  8. Grand Nova - 86 points
  9. Sanal - 86 points
  10. Roman - 84 points
  11. shah - 83 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 56 points
  15. mr.hola - 44 points
  16. playboy - 41 points
  17. nitesh singh - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 34 points
  20. Sandeep - 30 points
  21. CultCharm - 29 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 21 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
171 views
closed with the note: With 5% Accept rate you are not eligible to make posts..
in General Queries by Location Scout (3.6k points)
18% Accept Rate

closed by
0

Its Really Surprising That Pre Eid Effect Is Considered To Be Huge By Salman Fans But Eid Day Holiday Is Nothing Much For Them!

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Yes.agreed.............

by Production Designer (13k points)
selected by
+1 vote

agreed.....only when salman movie under performed...

by Art Director (2.9k points)
0

Only salman made eid holiday

0

yes....don vs janeman bhul gaye jo Eid me release hui...

0 votes

Any National Holiday Isnt A Partial Holiday
Don't Behave Like Akshay Fans

Eid Is Biggest Festival For Muslims And Muslim Audience Have Been Major Contributors To Bollywood Films, Moreover They Don't Watch Films During Ramzaan Month And During Eid They All Are In Celebration Mood So It Definitely Benefits The Films

Ofcourse Quality Of Films And Magnitude Of Stars Plays Most Important Role In Box Office Collections

by Assistant Director (44.7k points)
0

2010s Decade Benchmarks

Highest Grosser Of The Decade- Held By Dangal

Highest Nett Grosser Of The Decade- Held By Dangal

Biggest Hit Of The Decade- Held By Dangal

Most Watched Film Of The Decade- Held By Dangal

Highest Distributor Share- Held By Dangal

Records In Most Circuits- Held By PK (All 13 Circuit Record Breaker)

Highest Advance Booking- Held By Thugs Of Hindostan

Highest Opening Day- Held By Thugs Of Hindostan

Biggest Opening Day In Real Terms- Held By Dhoom 3

Highest Single Day- Currently Held By Thugs Of Hindostan

All Facts And Stats As Per BOI

Reply Only If You Have Facts And Stats To Counter, I Wont Entertain You Nonsense Any Further!

0

salman without festival and remake.....veer....jai ho ka naam le leta lekin woh bhi remake hi thi..

0

Lol.its bahubali 2

0

Baahubali 2 Isnt Bollywood Film, Don't Embarass Yourself Further!