Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 174 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 136 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 110 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 89 points
  8. Grand Nova - 86 points
  9. Sanal - 86 points
  10. Roman - 84 points
  11. shah - 83 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 56 points
  15. mr.hola - 44 points
  16. playboy - 41 points
  17. nitesh singh - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 34 points
  20. Sandeep - 30 points
  21. CultCharm - 29 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 21 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
349 views
Hindi -

Kannada -

Telugu -

Tamil -

Total -
in Box Office Discussions by Unit Manager (31.8k points)
84% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+3 votes

positive WOM... Salman khan doesn't do positive WOM.... But if its his day... Two things will happen
First - real potential post Gst will be revealed
Second - it will create unimaginable benchmarks

by Star (157k points)
0

haha obviously ...lambodar.... that movie did 19cr sunday on 1850 screens with ticket rates same rate as ghajini ..... that is like .... 35cr at 2019 rates with gst on 1850 screens..... can you imagine that.... 35cr on 1850 screens...in a single day.... dabangg was mighty.
now just imagine....screens are 5000 instead of 1850.....
ziada door janay ki zaroorat nahe...even if WOM is not like dabangg....if its like sultan ...it will still do 140cr weekend....as adjusted for inflation and 2019 gst rates...sultan weekend 3 day .... is almost 150cr.
salman khan ..... didn't really have a gave the opening ...he was giving back to back to back ....those days.
kick and bajrangi bhaijaan also in the same bracket......

0

19cr sunday on 1850 screens with ticket rates same rate as ghajini ..... that is like .... 35cr at 2019 rates with gst on 1850 screens

off bit movie like mnik would have done 26-27cr on 1650 screen with lower ticket price than dabaang and gajini.....it has done13cr on sunday on lower ticket price...with similar screen numbers and ticket price of dabbang would have done 32cr in 2019....ab 32 aur 35cr me kuch jada difference nahi hoga...one is good wom other one average to negative wom

if its like sultan ...it will still do 140cr weekend....as adjusted for inflation and 2019 gst rates...sultan weekend 3 day .... is almost 150cr.

yeh and pk, hny, ce, dhoom 3, dangal would have done 175cr weekend....bhai free me net hai to thoda araamse phekna...

0

damn...you are an extension of baazigar..... you are the definition of a stupid and delusional guy. won't be arguing with you anymore....

0

yeah...when people dont have concrete support for argument, they leave with above note...

+3 votes

Positive WOM - 400 cr in hindi..............

by Location Manager (6.7k points)
+2 votes

It should cross bahubaali 2 hindi with good wom

by Production Designer (13k points)
+1 vote

Well, to be on the safe side , 220cr (Hindi). Not sure what PD will make and there seems to be negativity on the higher side when Khan's make a masala movie.

by Star (150k points)
0 votes

My prediction will be in a wide range of 270-350.

by Second Unit Director (74.9k points)
+1

Its much lower prediction when wom is positive and all lang. Releases.

0 votes

With mixed to gud wom like dabangg1 or tzh
Hindi 360cr
Kannada depend on screen size 50cr
Telugu 3,4cr
Tamil 2cr

by Unit Manager (32.5k points)
–7 votes

maximum potential 1000 cr (considering bahubali's number with positive wom)
minimum potential 300 cr (considering saaho's number with extreame negative wom)
let see where it settles....

by Art Director (2.9k points)
+4

Lol ye paltu SRK fans ab prabhas fans ban gye haha

0

bhai mai paltu nahi hoon...maine sirf compare kia wom ke point of view se....waise mere cooments me aise kya galat hai jo aabtak 5 negative votes mile?

0

Kya comparison phli baat toh Sahoo ka wom extreme negative tha hi nhi agar hota toh kbhi north me hit nhi hoti
Dusri baat Prabhss ne itna kia toh Salman bhi kare kyu bhai Prabhas hai na Pan India Superstar Salman toh nhi
Sahoo multiple language me 300 kr rhi hai toh you want Dabangg to do the same with extreme negative wom lol
Ab tu kahega ki D3 bhi 4 language me release ho rhi hai
Sbko pta hai bollywood films tamil telugu ke dubbed version me kitna buisness krti hai
Sahoo without hindi colossal disaster hoti

0

Kya comparison phli baat toh Sahoo ka wom extreme negative tha hi nhi agar hota toh kbhi north me hit nhi hoti
lekin yaha to har banda baal ki khaalnikal raha tha aur below 90 cr lifetime prediction de rahe the...ab jab hit hui to positve wom....huhh

Kya comparison phli baat toh Sahoo ka wom extreme negative tha hi nhi agar hota toh kbhi north me hit nhi hoti

lekin bhai yaha to apne bhaijaan country ke mega star hai....sorry biggest mega star...

Sahoo multiple language me 300 kr rhi hai toh you want Dabangg to do the same with extreme negative wom lol
Ab tu kahega ki D3 bhi 4 language me release ho rhi hai

i want d3 with positive wom to do more than 300cr....prabhas is telugu star then other industry like kannad, tamil, malyalam accepted telugu star but not bollywood star...

Sahoo without hindi colossal disaster hot

let see how much d3 does more than saaho in karnatka,tamil and kerala....i am talking about his home territory nizam/andhra...