Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 174 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 136 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 110 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 89 points
  8. Sanal - 86 points
  9. Grand Nova - 86 points
  10. Roman - 84 points
  11. shah - 83 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 56 points
  15. mr.hola - 44 points
  16. playboy - 41 points
  17. nitesh singh - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 34 points
  20. CultCharm - 30 points
  21. Sandeep - 30 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 21 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
255 views
New Delhi: Sanjay Leela Bhansali's 'Inshallah' had been high on the buzzword when it was announced. The film was supposed to star Salman Khan and Alia Bhatt in lead roles and fans were excited to see them share screen space for the first time. However, Salman's tweet 'The film with Sanjay Leela Bhansali is pushed but I will still see you all on Eid, 2020. Insha-Allah!!" left fans disappointed.

Now, as per a Mumbai Mirror report, actor Hrithik Roshan might be in talks to replace Salman in the film.

source told Mumbai Mirror that Bhansali recently met Roshan and the reason could be 'Inshallah'. However, there is no official confirmation on the same.

If Hrithik indeed does replace Alia, it would be the first time that we see the two share the frame. We are quite sure that fans would be excited to see them collaborate and that 'Inshallah' would remain high on the buzzword.

Hrithik has earlier worked with Bhansali in 'Guzzarish'. Coming to Alia, this is her first with the maverick filmmaker.
Source Link: https://www.google.com/amp/s/zeenews.india.com/bollywood/hrithik-roshan-to-replace-salman-khan-in-sanjay-leela-bhansalis-inshallah-heres-what-we-know-2233649.html/amp
in Cinematic Discussion by Star (150k points)
75% Accept Rate

reopened ago by
0

Please don't sign this movie HR. Bad move.

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Katega, acche se katega..!!

by Mega Star (216k points)
selected ago by
0

If he does it then yes bilkul katega

0 votes

Wait, I thought the film was scrapped after Salman left. Ahh, never mind. Give it to those youngster rather than Hrithik.

by Production Accountant (22.1k points)
0

HR needs to avoid it. Better do big budget action movies than this. Leave this to a young wannabe

0 votes

Things are going good for hrithik no need to do an out and out romantic film

by Assistant Director (47.6k points)
0

Lol no. Last thing fans want is HR doing this romantic crap. Do action movies.

0

Yeah commercial movies not this romantic shit which is a genre dying now

0 votes

Why you wasting your amazing talent for these type of movies? Your physics made for action masala entertainer.

by Unit Manager (31.8k points)