Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 174 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 136 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 110 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 89 points
  8. Grand Nova - 86 points
  9. Sanal - 86 points
  10. Roman - 84 points
  11. shah - 83 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 56 points
  15. mr.hola - 44 points
  16. playboy - 41 points
  17. nitesh singh - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 34 points
  20. Sandeep - 30 points
  21. CultCharm - 29 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 21 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+5 votes
288 views
Since rowdy rathore... He's never really gave a big opening...

Now big opening will mean... 30cr+ on non holiday... And 45cr+ on holiday...

Sooryavanshi...will be non holiday probably..  So will good news be

Rest all are holiday...

Laxxmi bomb

Houseful 4

Prithviraj chauhan

Bachchan pandey
in Box Office Discussions by Star (157k points)
66% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+2 votes

4×35 plus cr openers next year and 250 cr nett grossers otherwise all will be flops or underperformers as they themselves said for Salman Khan

by Second Unit Director (74.9k points)
+2 votes

Neither Sooriyavanshi will open 30+ nor any other u mentioned even Dabangg 3 will compete with good news on 27th December

by Production Accountant (26.1k points)
+2 votes

He is not a Mega Star salman khan give 30 cr on nonholiday

by Location Scout (3.6k points)
+1 vote

Sooryavanshi should open big
So should Housefull 4

by Assistant Director (47.6k points)
+1 vote

ye dono movies ki opening badi hogi...........

Sooryavanshi and Prithviraj chauhan ..........

by Location Manager (6.7k points)
+1 vote

Sootyavanshi and PrithviRaj will be the ones to open really big. The other two would open low...with or without clash. The less said about HF4 the better.

by Star (150k points)
...