Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 174 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 136 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 110 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 89 points
  8. Grand Nova - 86 points
  9. Sanal - 86 points
  10. Roman - 84 points
  11. shah - 83 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 56 points
  15. mr.hola - 44 points
  16. playboy - 41 points
  17. nitesh singh - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 34 points
  20. Sandeep - 30 points
  21. CultCharm - 29 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 21 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
121 views
in BOI Update by Star (154k points)
89% Accept Rate
0

Saaho (Hindi) maintained its collections well on its second Monday as it collected to 2.50 crore nett and took its total to 131.75 crore nett. The drop was limited from the second Friday. This film was supposed to be out on day two and go the Zero or Thugs Of Hindostan way but the film is still collecting decent numbers on the second Monday.

The second week business of the film should be 23-24 crore nett. The footfalls of this film in Hindi are heading to be the third or fourth best of 2019 despite limited screenings in Nizam / Andhra, Mysore and Tamil Nadu / Kerala in Hindi. The collections of Saaho (Hindi) till date are as follows.

Friday - 25,25,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 24,50,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 29,25,00,000 apprx

Monday - 13,75,00,000 apprx

Tuesday - 9,00,00,000 apprx

Wednesday - 6,75,00,000 apprx

Thursday - 6,50,00,000 apprx

Week One - 1,15,00,00,000 apprx

Friday - 3,50,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 4,50,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 6,25,00,000 apprx

Monday - 2,50,00,000 apprx

Second Week - 16,75,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 1,31,75,00,000 apprx

2 Answers

+1 vote

Movie is definitely not rejected one like Toh/Zero .
Great result for his hindi debut

by Assistant Director (40.4k points)
0 votes

Hit in north well Done Prabhas

by Assistant Director (47.6k points)