Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 174 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 136 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 110 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 89 points
  8. Grand Nova - 86 points
  9. Sanal - 86 points
  10. Roman - 84 points
  11. shah - 83 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 56 points
  15. mr.hola - 44 points
  16. playboy - 41 points
  17. nitesh singh - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 34 points
  20. Sandeep - 30 points
  21. CultCharm - 29 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 21 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
370 views
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5408
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (53.4k points)
72% Accept Rate
0

Chhichhore is a huge HIT as it collects 7.25-7.50 crore nett on Monday which is more than its first day collections. The film had lower ticket prices at multiplexes on Monday as compared to Friday and almost 90% of the business is from multiplexes yet its collections were still better than the first day.

This ensures the film is a HIT and could turn out to be a SUPER HIT depending on how the second week goes. The film has collected over 42 crore nett in four days and the collections should suepass the 60 crore nett for the week comfortably and teh numbwe will depend how much Muharram adds on Tuesday. the evening collections were helped that it was a holiday the next day.

The film is now collecting very well at all big city multiplexes, the business in smaller centres is not good but the film does not need them as its not a big film and the big city multiplexes alone can take the film to a huge number. Delhi NCR still leads and is set for a good long run for this film.

Saaho (Hindi) maintained well with collections of 2.25-2.50 crore nett which is around 30% down from the Friday. The film should do business of around 22-23 crore nett in week two which is a good number as its coming without South and with a release like a regular Hindi film it would be a 25 crore nett first week which would be better than the likes of Bharat, Gully Boy and De De Pyaar De.

6 Answers

+1 vote

Whatever Nadiadwala touches turns into gold.... In all of those production houses in Bollywood... I think after aamir khan's production house his has best success ratio... May be only phantom and tamasha and rangoon are flop... O jaaneman also.... .. His last 4 movies are super hit... I think till phantom he only had one flop in his twenty years production career... Rangoon phantom tamasha were back to back flops...
Not saying his script sense is great... As most of his films are ridiculed by critics... But his movies always look big... In terms of production quality... And masala.

by Star (157k points)
0 votes

It's a really good movie, better than GB etc. The message at the end is a really good one.

by Star (150k points)
0 votes

Well deserving.. Superb movie

by Costume designer (1.1k points)
0 votes

Outstanding trending. Expected good hold but this is more than expectations. Could be next 100 cr grosser.

by Star (154k points)
0 votes

Great another hit for bollywood this year

by Assistant Director (47.6k points)
0 votes

Congratz to Shraddha Kapoor for B2B two hits Saaho & Chhichhore ..

by Editor (87.2k points)
edited by
0

Meet the small screen's Shraddha Kapoor aka Niyati Fatnani ..

0

I Love Her, Watch Nazar For This Cutie Pie