All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
232 views

asked in Cinematic Discussion by All Time best! (271k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

11 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Akki has some really fun movies in the 2000's:

Hera Pheri
Aankhen
Awara Paagal Deewana
Mujhse Shaadi Karogi
Aitraaz
Garam Masala
Deewane Huye Paagal
Phir Hera Pheri
Jaan-E-Mann
Bhagam Bhag
Namaste London
Heyy Babyy
Bhool Bhulaiyaa
Welcome
Singh is Kinng
De Dana Dan

He has more movies in this decade that I enjoy than the entire career of some other stars. Other than SRK in 2000's my most fond memories of Bollywood come from Akki's 2000-2009 movies.

answered by Executive Producer (62.4k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Bhool Bhulaiya
Singh is King
Hera Pheri
Phir Hera Pheri
Aankhen

answered by Assistant Director (51.5k points)
+1 vote

Hera pheri
Mujhse Shadi Karogi
Ajnabee
Phir hera pheri
Namaste London
Welcome ..

answered by Cinematographer (92.1k points)
0 votes

1. Hera Pheri
2. Awara Pagal Deewana
3. Aankhen
4. Ajnabee
5. Khakee
6. Garam Masala
7. Namastey London
8. Mujse Shaadi Karogi
9. Phir Hera Pheri
10. Bhool Bhulaiya
11. Welcome
12. Jaan E Mann
13. Heyy Babyy
14. Police Force: An Inside Story
15. Dosti: Friends forever

answered by Unit Manager (33.6k points)
0 votes

Jaaneman
Mujhe shadi karogi
Bhool Bhulaiyaa
Welcome
Singh is king
Kambakht Ishq

answered by Super-star (163k points)
0 votes

HP
MSK
NL
Welcome
Khakee
Aankhen

answered by Super-star (161k points)
0 votes

Hera Pheri
Phir Hera Pheri
khakee
Aankhen
Welcome
Bhool Bhulaiya

answered by Camera Operator (8.9k points)
0 votes

Janeman
Mujhse Shaadi Karoge
Hera Pheri
Phir Hera Pheri

answered by Editor (82.7k points)
0 votes

movies

hera pheri
khakee
aankhe
ajnabi
garam masala
aitraz
msk

performance

ajnabee
aankhen
garam masala
hera pheri
khakee
awara pagal deewana
php

answered by Location Scout (4.2k points)
0 votes

1.dhadkan
2. Hera Pheri
3.ajnabee
4.ankhen
5. MSK
6.PHP
7.aitraaz
8. Waqt
9. aan
10. Welcome
11. NL
12.Bhool bhulaiyya
13.bhagam bhag
14. 8×10 tasveer
15. SIK
a dacade of full on entertainment and variety of roles.

answered by Assistant Director (44.7k points)
0 votes

Hera pheri ajnabee ankhen awara pagal deewana garam masala deewane hue pagal bhagam bhag

answered by Unit Manager (33.2k points)