All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
213 views
-

asked in Cinematic Discussion by All Time best! (271k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

does anyone know what was his hit ratio in this decade?

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Khiladi, ye dillagi, mohara, main khiladi tu anari ,suhaag , aflatoon, janwar ,sangharsh ,aarzoo, Mr. &Mrs. Khiladi,hum Hain bemisaal and sapoot.

answered by Assistant Director (44.7k points)
selected by
0 votes

Here's my top 15

1. Mohra
2. Aflatoon
3. Waqt Hamara Hai
4. Yeh Dillagi
5. Sanik
6. Khiladi
7. Suhaag
8. Elaan
9. Main Khiladi Tu Anari
10. Sabse Bada Khiladi
11. Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi
12. Keemat
13. Sangharsh
14. Jaanwar
15. Ikke Pe Ikka

answered by Unit Manager (33.6k points)
edited by
0 votes

My list ..
Mohra - liked Sunil's role more than Akshay
Khiladi, Main khiladi tu anari
Mr & Mrs Khiladi & Suhaag
Waqt Hamara hai ..

answered by Cinematographer (92.1k points)
0 votes

Yeh Dillagi
Janwar
Mohra as a movie but not for Akskay.

answered by Editor (82.7k points)
0 votes

movies
mohra
khiladi
elan
sabse bada khiladi
kkk
yeh dillagi

performance

khiladi
elan
sainik
kkk
mr. & mrs khiladi
sabse bada khiladi

answered by Location Scout (4.2k points)
0 votes

mohra and khiladi.

answered by Camera Operator (8.9k points)
0 votes

Whole decade is filled with akshay shitty movies u dnt even know the name..
My fav mr ms khiladi sangrash

answered by Unit Manager (33.2k points)