Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 248 points
  2. Ajay - 228 points
  3. Rancho - 166 points
  4. Nikeel - 130 points
  5. Roman - 115 points
  6. Lambodar - 110 points
  7. playboy - 106 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 101 points
  9. Grand Nova - 95 points
  10. Hrithikiantilldeath - 86 points
  11. nitesh singh - 80 points
  12. mr.hola - 70 points
  13. shah - 59 points
  14. Suhas - 53 points
  15. SSk - 52 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 51 points
  17. Sandeep - 47 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. Sanal - 38 points
  20. kashyap123 - 37 points
  21. Rahul - 36 points
  22. Vivek Rai - 35 points
  23. Baadshah - 35 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 31 points
  25. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
137 views
in BOI Update by Star (154k points)
88% Accept Rate
0

Chhichhore did well over its first weekend thanks to a strong trend on Saturday and Sunday which took the collections of the film to 35 crore nett over the weekend. The weekend is similar to De De Pyaar De released earlier this year though the growth is more over the weekend and the costs are less than that film.

The film fared best in Delhi NCR though Mumbai could have done better though it picked up very well on Saturday. The film collected 10.25 crore nett in Mumbai circuit and 8.50 crore nett in Delhi / UP circuit. the business was not that great in UP barring some of the multiplexes but due to very good business in NCR the film put up a good Delhi / UP total.

The film should hold on Monday going by the weekend trend but its at what levels it can hold and there will be Moharam to help the collections a little also. The collections of Chhichhore over the first weekend are as follows.

Friday - 7,00,00,000 apprx

Saturday 12,00,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 16,00,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 35,00,00,000 apprx

3 Answers

+1 vote

Movie deserves Super hit status with near 150cr collection.It will go like super 30 (trend wise) and will surely give another success in Nitesh tiwari filmography...

by Producer (110k points)
0 votes

It's a pretty good movie. Watched it yesterday. SSR was as usual pathetic. The supporting cast led by Varun Sharma was really good though.

by Star (152k points)
0 votes

Seems it will be a hit good hearing good things about the film will watch it once its released on digital

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
0

Haha same here ...

0

In theatres the only film i will watch now in 2019 is D3 FDFS