Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 174 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 136 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 110 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 89 points
  8. Grand Nova - 86 points
  9. Sanal - 86 points
  10. Roman - 84 points
  11. shah - 83 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 56 points
  15. mr.hola - 44 points
  16. playboy - 41 points
  17. nitesh singh - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 34 points
  20. Sandeep - 30 points
  21. CultCharm - 29 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 21 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
108 views
So you know why I'm asking this, I like this movie as a Masala Potboiler.

What are your views about it?

Can Prabhu do justice to this one which can be tentatively titled as Wanted 2 (Radhey)
in Cinematic Discussion by Assistant Director (40.4k points)
93% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

If prabhudeva does this with salman, yes a blockbuster is easy ..personally loved the first half completely and up-to the end of flashback sequence..from then the rest of the 30-40 mins is pretty usual but still likeable. With Salman, ample action, romance, comedy and family content, easy BB considering how ordinary movies like bodyguard and Ready worked well...

by Executive Producer (66.3k points)
selected by
0

Theri, Kaththi, Mersal which one is better

Acc me Theri>Kaththi>Mersal

0

IMO Kaththi >> Theri > Mersal bro.. Kaththi apart from the cinematic liberty used, is on top of my list for the best commercial action movie for me.. I always felt it's remake starring Salman would be a runaway blockbuster..

0 votes

For me theeran is the best crime drama ever I have watched from South Theri comes 2nd and yes it looks like Theri remake is underway as a radhay and which will be tailor mDe character for Megastar

by Production Accountant (26.1k points)
0

Nice choice bro. For me Theeran, Thani Oruvan and Kaththi are the best of the commercial movies from South..

0 votes

I liked theri decent commercial film

by Assistant Director (47.6k points)