Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 174 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 136 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 110 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 89 points
  8. Grand Nova - 86 points
  9. Sanal - 86 points
  10. Roman - 84 points
  11. shah - 83 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 56 points
  15. mr.hola - 44 points
  16. playboy - 41 points
  17. nitesh singh - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 34 points
  20. Sandeep - 30 points
  21. CultCharm - 29 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 21 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
227 views
After much speculation about the lead pair for the upcoming remake of ‘Satte Pe Satta’, it seems in all probability the lead pair Deepika Padukone will join Hrithik Roshan for the same. The film is slated to go on floors in January 2020, as per sources. Hrithik will fill in the shoes of Amitabh Bachchan, while Deepika Padukone will be seen in the role of ‘Dream Girl’ Hema Malini. Casting is going on in full swing for the remaining six couples in the film

Farah Khan and Rohit Shetty are collaborating for four films, one of which is a remake of the 1982 classic Satte Pe Satta. Sources reveal that the director-producer duo had finalised Hrithik Roshan for the male lead, but were unclear about who to cast as the female lead. Katrina Kaif and Anushka Sharma were some of the names doing the rounds for the leading lady, but it is apparently Deepika Padukone that the makers have finalised on. This will mark the first time Hrithik Roshan and Deepika Padukone will be seen together on screen.

Satte Pe Satta was released in 1982 and had Amitabh Bachchan in a double role. The film starred Shakti Kapoor, Shreya Pilgaonkar, Amjad Khan, and Ranjeeta Kaur in vital roles.
Source Link: https://www.mygoodtimes.in/entertainment/bollywood/deepika-hrithik-satte-pe-satta/
in Cinematic Discussion by Star (150k points)
75% Accept Rate

reopened ago by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Good Days Ahead For Hrithik He Looks All Set For A Grand Comeback, After Satte Pe Satta He Will Be Seen In 5th Film With His Father i.e, 4th Part Of Krish Series, They Have 100% Big Hit Ratio So Far And We Might Get Another Big Hit From Great Father Son Duo!

by Assistant Director (44.7k points)
selected ago by
0 votes

Hrithik hasn't worked with a well-known heroine in a long time and there's long list out but hoping it's Deepika because it will be refreshing for once. As much as I don't like Farah Khan but she knows her audiences well enough in terms of entertainment.

by Production Accountant (22.1k points)
0 votes

A strong contender for worst movie of 2020 and one of the worst of all time... The biggest surprise is why did Hrithik Roshan chose this movie... Whose director is one of the worst Bollywood directors of all time... The movie will open huge... Obviously... And will become a Boxoffice hit... May he thats why he's doing it... As he needs back to back sureshot hits.... After a terrible decade... Or its because of what Hrithik Roshan desires the most... A huge paycheck.

People will run out of theaters... They will leave behind their children... There will be chaos... Words like burning money instead of buying ticket for this movie would have been better... would be spoken and heard everywhere.... Taran adarsh will give 4 stars... Komal nahta wil give 200cr prediction... And social media will blow up against Hrithik roshan and farah khan... And that will be the busiest time of the lives of Hrithik Roshan fans... As they will be defending attacking... Each and everyone who's seen the movie... And deservingly so hated it... While farah khan rohit shetty and Hrithik Roshan will be laughing all the way to the bank.

by Star (157k points)
0

Nah. Will be terrible but might earn big bucks. HR needs commercial movies hence he might do this

0

forecasting reviews...

1 extra star for HR performance and 1 extra star for hrehaan and hridhaan special appearance and farah khan triplets lol .. overall 3/5

...