All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
170 views
Chhichhore had excellent growth on Saturday of around 70% to collect 11.75-12 crore nett. This takes the two day number of the film to 17.75 crore nett apprx and with the Sunday to come which should be up it will be a decent weekend for the film. The numbers will be just decent due to the first day but due this Saturday growth the trend will be strong unless Sunday does not come through.

 

 

This will give the film a chance to make up ground over the weekdays. The film is not costly so this second day ensures success for the film but for a HIT the weekdays and second Friday will be crucial for the film. The film saw huge growth in Mumbai circuit which was low on Friday which means that both the bigger areas of Mumbai and North should perform over the longer run. The collections of Chhichhore over the first two days are as follows.

 

 

Friday - 7,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday 12,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 17,75,00,000 apprx
asked in BOI Update by Assistant Director (54.4k points)
88% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Superb growth. Now weekend will be 35 cr. Will watch the movie soon.

answered by Star (159k points)
selected by
0 votes

Watched today and thoroughly enjoyed.Its a must watch and super performance by all actors specially Varum(Sexa)
He deserves award for best comic character.
Movie will be sure shot hit and Hats off to Nitesh tiwari after Dangal...
4/5

answered by Producer (112k points)
0 votes

This only makes movies which trend extraordinary.... Chillar party bhootnath dangal... And now this movie... He's such an underrated director

answered by Super-star (164k points)