Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 174 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 136 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 110 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 89 points
  8. Grand Nova - 86 points
  9. Sanal - 86 points
  10. Roman - 84 points
  11. shah - 83 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 56 points
  15. mr.hola - 44 points
  16. playboy - 41 points
  17. nitesh singh - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 34 points
  20. Sandeep - 30 points
  21. CultCharm - 29 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 21 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
490 views

iamsrk: It’s always nice to know that in my absence & behind my back , I have surreptitiously signed so many films that even I am not aware of!! Boys & girls I do a film when I say I am doing it....otherwise it’s just post truth.

Source Link: https://twitter.com/iamsrk/status/1170495714985512960
in Cinematic Discussion by Unit Manager (33.9k points)
92% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

surreptitiously meaning - in a way that attempts to avoid notice or attention; secretively.

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

He's irritated since he wanted to make the announcement himself.

by Star (150k points)
selected by
+1 vote

I will believe whatever movie he signs from him or production company like YRF. Hope its an Action film.

by Production Accountant (22.1k points)
0

it should be.......better to have an action-comedy drama

+1 vote

Oops, someone is not happy that other people are doing his work for him, it's true though, it must feel awkward to see others announcing your movies before you yourself. There is an easy fix of it though, announce it yourself, don't stretch it.

And in other words, those people under that tweet saying take your time, don't worry or we will wait..... F off, go shove some bleaching powder up your @$$ and disinfect it you vile creatures.

by Mega Star (216k points)
0

woofffff..........TB is angry

0

Cool down now.

0 votes

what an a-hole. can't even see fans happy.

by Super-star (172k points) 2 flags
0

0

bhai flag meri taraf sy bhi

Suhas bro: haha

0 votes

So is he denying the YRF-AAZ project??

by Assistant Director (47.6k points)
0

Because Adi won't be directing Action movies. And other than that AAZ is the only option he has currently, rest aren't experienced enough to handle big budget movies.

Also whatever happened to Maneesh Sharma? Once a favourite of theirs and more no clue about him, even Victor got another chance.

0

Maneesh Sharma is producing film for YRF.

0

actually he is denying... he said even I m not aware of

0

SRK always say this that one action film with Aditya Chopra is long due.....since DDLJ....let's see

0 votes

This Means He Denied All Remours Spread By 2rs Media Handles On Twitter And Right Now He Hasnt Signed Anything

It Seems He Is On A Complete Break This Year And Will Only Sign A Movie In 2020, To Have A Late 2021 Or Early 2022 Release!

by Assistant Director (44.7k points)
0

If that flops too then no hit for 10years.
2014-2024
RIP

0

Sad Bro

0 votes

Yeh Rahul Raut momo wala phirse kata SRKians ka.

by Second Unit Director (78.2k points)
–1 vote

Srk slapped himself his fand hard so no Ali for srk

by Production Accountant (26.1k points)