Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 248 points
  2. Ajay - 228 points
  3. Rancho - 166 points
  4. Nikeel - 130 points
  5. Roman - 115 points
  6. Lambodar - 110 points
  7. playboy - 106 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 101 points
  9. Grand Nova - 95 points
  10. Hrithikiantilldeath - 86 points
  11. nitesh singh - 80 points
  12. mr.hola - 70 points
  13. shah - 59 points
  14. Suhas - 53 points
  15. SSk - 52 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 51 points
  17. Sandeep - 47 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. Sanal - 38 points
  20. kashyap123 - 37 points
  21. Rahul - 36 points
  22. Vivek Rai - 35 points
  23. Baadshah - 35 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 31 points
  25. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
395 views
in BOI Update by Camera Operator (8.9k points)
16% Accept Rate
0

Chances for D3 to click in Karnataka?

+1

@Roman no doubt Sudeep is a big name is Kannada film industrty but movie can do wonders only if the content is accepted if not even Sudeep's main lead films also won't work if the content is bad like his previous one's ..
The Villlain & Ambi Ninage wayasu aaye tou to name a few ..

0

Hmm Thank you

+1

@Irdwhelp Ambi Ning Vayassaytho was not a Sudeep's film. It was Ambarish's film. Just like Dhanush in the original, Sudeep had an extended appearance as younger version of Ambarish. The Villain was a letdown. But it did open strongly for the hype.

With all the noise, I don't think the Kannada dubbed version of Dabangg 3 will do huge. None of the Kannada dubbed versions have done any decent business. Not even the recent Dear Comrade. Don't expect Sye Raa to do it too. Majority will prefer watching the Hindi version itself.

7 Answers

+3 votes

Nothing to worry about...... Dabangg 3 will be a Blockbuster and whatever movie he does after that. Tunna tak tak tunna.........

by Production Accountant (23.7k points)
+3 votes

Because Dabangg-3 isn't a Bhiayyaji superhit or Ghayal once again or a Mohalla assi ...
As simple as that ..

by Editor (87.9k points)
+2 votes

Because Salman is a legendary megastar

by Second Unit Director (78.5k points)
+2 votes

Yes u are right for the first time.dabangg3 is a blockbuster

by Production Designer (13.3k points)
+2 votes

Yes dabangg 3 will b a sure shot BLOCKBUSTER IF STRONG star cast and blockbuster music is anything to go by which tubeligbt, Race3, and bharat missed completely

by Production Accountant (26.4k points)
edited by
0 votes

Bcoz Danangg 3 isn't rushed as the next eid release is looking like

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
0 votes

Dabangg 3 will be Superhit / Blockbuster like TZH ...
Now Salman can give BIG GROSSER only if it was BIG FRANCHISE or SEQUEL ...
Those days are Gone when his mostly Crap became BLOCKBUSTER between 2010-16 ...

by Camera Operator (9.1k points)