Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 227 points
  2. Ajay - 203 points
  3. Rancho - 157 points
  4. Roman - 104 points
  5. playboy - 104 points
  6. Lambodar - 100 points
  7. Grand Nova - 93 points
  8. Nikeel - 92 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 88 points
  10. nitesh singh - 77 points
  11. Hrithikiantilldeath - 73 points
  12. mr.hola - 64 points
  13. shah - 51 points
  14. Suhas - 47 points
  15. SSk - 47 points
  16. Sandeep - 47 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 43 points
  18. Greek God - 38 points
  19. kashyap123 - 37 points
  20. Rahul - 35 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 35 points
  22. Sanal - 35 points
  23. Baadshah - 34 points
  24. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 28 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
457 views
Day 1 - $1.24 Million

Day 2 - $412K (5PM CST)

Film has Totally Crashed as Expected After The Disastrous Initial Ratings and Reviews | Lifetime Collections Will be Less than Sultan's LT Gross i.e. $5.26 Million
Source Link: Maoyan
in Box Office Discussions by Set Decorator (1.6k points)
44% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+3 votes

It seems Akki confused China with another country whose name starts with C & ends with A

by Mega Star (217k points)
+1

I never said it's a disaster in China due to Akki. My thinking is that he advised Rajinikanth to release Rajnikanth's movie in China by confusion. He thought his role could do what Aamir did to SS, but he confused China with another country whose name starts with C & ends with A.

0

1st gd cmnt frm u @TB

0

Don't worry about what Akki is confused with, even with his confused state he is performing way better than many at boxoffice. Worry more about King sized problem you are facing.
And whatever the cool dude people like you think about him, most of the hindi audience has accepted him for what he is doing, so your views matter the least. You keep on trolling him, auidience will keep loving him. At least he doesn't have to take those long vacations breaks after his movies. He is regularly in his business.

0

What's wrong in taking vacation?

+1 vote

Aamir opened the market and Akshay killed it!.. Wonder Why BOI is not reporting 2.0 though...

by Second Unit Director (78.4k points)
0 votes

Biggest disaster in recent times. Tamil lol

by Camera Operator (10.9k points)
0

Tamil?

0 votes

Well, the Question is Who thought that it would be a Hit in China. 2.0 is Box office failure and Public Talk Disaster.

by Assistant Director (57.5k points)
0

Rajini fans

0 votes

Hope the market is not lost because of crap movies one after another

by Second Unit Director (78.4k points)
+1

Since TEPK rlzd 70% indian movies hv failed there

0 votes

only STRONG WOM movies can Run in China

by Camera Operator (9.1k points)
0 votes

It was never going to be a draw there.

by Star (152k points)
0

TOH ended its run around $9M

0

It Did, $9.37 M, ₹65 Cr In China.

+1

Thanks a lot Rancho and Yogesh

+1

Welcome

0 votes

Indian films market is dead there again it seems

by Assistant Director (48.5k points)
0

Mini Industry Khiladi effect?

0

Not completely but yeah one of the factors