Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 248 points
  2. Ajay - 228 points
  3. Rancho - 166 points
  4. Nikeel - 130 points
  5. Roman - 115 points
  6. Lambodar - 110 points
  7. playboy - 106 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 101 points
  9. Grand Nova - 95 points
  10. Hrithikiantilldeath - 86 points
  11. nitesh singh - 80 points
  12. mr.hola - 70 points
  13. shah - 59 points
  14. Suhas - 53 points
  15. SSk - 52 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 51 points
  17. Sandeep - 47 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. Sanal - 38 points
  20. kashyap123 - 37 points
  21. Rahul - 36 points
  22. Vivek Rai - 35 points
  23. Baadshah - 35 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 31 points
  25. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.3k questions

268k answers

327k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+1 vote
160 views
Just today I saw Geetha Govindam movie with sub & I think that is one of the best rom-com Telugu movie to watch. But while watching it, i just thought that if the movie would have released in more languages, then it could have done better in the box office. What do you guys say?
in Non-Bollywood by Costume designer (1k points)
0% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes

Geetha Govindam happens to be my 1st Vijay devarakonda's film & from then onwards i'm trying to watch all his earlier & later films ..
Just loved the whole chemistry between Vijay & Rashmika ....
If there was no strong performance from Rashmika then GG wouldn't that effective as now .
A solid 4/5 * to the movie & 5/5 to Vijay & 4.5/5 to Rashmika ..
I won't be surprised if bollywood remakes it in future ...

by Editor (87.9k points)
0

After Kabir Singh they are making Jersey where Nani is the lead... & the best part is that even in jersey we have Shahid Kapoor.

There were rumors that Geetha Govindam would have a remake, but that's al a lie...

0 votes

Fantastic rom com.. Loved it to the core.. Vijay Devarkonda played a completely contrasting character right after Arjun Reddy.. Rashmika was fabulous.. Always wanted it to be remade in Bollywood but badly need Shahid Kapoor but don't think it will happen.. Even if a remake materializes,shahid definitely won't do a third remake I think after Jersey remake..

by Executive Producer (66.4k points)
–1 vote

Nice Entertainter...Loved it back then not any more now.

I was literally forced to watch a mulitple times in RTC video coach buses again again in my back and forth journeys.
RTC should upgrade themselves to Amoan Prime so that we regular commuters could get some relief :p

by Assistant Director (57.5k points)