+1 vote
211 views

Hrithik Roshan

Debut 2000- 9 Hits, 5 Blockbusters


Ranbir Kapoor

Debut 2007- 6 Hits, 2 Blockbusters


Ranveer Singh

Debut 2010- 5 Hits, 2 Blockbusters


Varun Dhawan

Debut 2012- 6 Hits, 0 Blockbusters


Tiger Shroff

Debut 2014- 3 Hits, 1 Blockbuster



On A Side Note- Hits And Blockbusters Of Top 15 Superstars Of Bollywood Including 5 Of Them Who Are Still Acting In Movies

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/689833/hits-and-blockbusters-of-top-15-superstars-of-bollywood

asked in Box Office Discussions by Assistant Director (51.1k points)
97% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Hrithik won't be considered among younger stars. He will be ranked along with Khans, Kumar & Devgn.

0

No One will topple Salman for sure

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Hrithik,10+ Blockbusters( only Actor I admire among the so called 12 years new)
Tiger, future mass hero
Ranbir, he will be said to be a megastar in future with no records to support with
Ranveer , lucky to be in the books of Rohit
Varun in order for Blockbuster and superhits.

answered by Editor (87.3k points)
selected by
+1

Hmm Ranbir Is In His Late 30s(37th Year), Has Been In Industry For Close To 15 Years (13th Year) And Still Is Considered As A Young Star Just Bcz He Has 6 Hits And 2 Blockbusters So Far!

+1

As BOI Said By The Time Khans Reign Will Be Over The Young Stars Who Would Replace Them Will Not Actually Be Young Due To Hugely Sustaining Innings Of Khans!

+1 vote

If HR plays his cards well, 20 hits to hone hi chahiye. The rest......meh.

answered by Super-star (170k points)
+1 vote

Hrithik isn't counted because he isn't part that generation. He there's with the 90s actors.

These youngers will get BB with big banners................. I can't deny they are stars but craze and love isn't anything compared to Khans, Hrithik, Akki & Ajay.

Ranbir --- 8 (He will getting big movies in the future with big banners like YRF, Dharma & Hirani)

Tiger Shroff -- 10 (That won't be a surprise because he's the next kid on the block in terms of the Action genre and has developed a mass following)

Ranveer Singh -- 5 (More SLB movies and Rohit Shetty films to come in future but not mention Tahkt has potential)

Varun Dhawan -- 2 (This could happen because he's playing it safe that's why he is what he is today)

Tiger will have more advantage based on what I said in the brackets above. Let's see if he can give a BB without YRF or his godfather Sajid in future..................

answered by Unit Manager (34.7k points)
+1 vote

Lol why will they give hits and blockbusters
Wait for south to overtake by 2025

answered by Assistant Director (53.2k points)
0

ROFLMFAO

0 votes

Yeh sab 5-7-9-12 saal se next big thing hi hain, thing stars, upcoming stars etc.
Only Hrithik is real deal, baki sab aise hi hain.

answered by Mega Star (225k points)
0

6,8,10,13 Saal

Count The Year In Which They Debuted As Well!

0 votes

Hrithik Roshan - 25 hits and 10 BB.

Ranbir Kapoor - 25 hits and 10 plus BB.

Ranveer Singh - 30 hits and 10 BB.

Varun Dhawan - 20 hits and 5 BB.

Tiger Shroff - 20 hits and 7 BB.

answered by Production Designer (12.8k points)
0 votes

How can someone answer that question? Who knows kiska career kahan jaaye? Someone can retire while someone can be a late bloomer like Akki.

Not counting HR, the only who'll have the most hits/blockbusters will be Ranveer, followed by Varun, then Ranbir, then Tiger. That's what I'm feeling looking at their current trajectory.

answered by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
...