Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 174 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 136 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 110 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 89 points
  8. Grand Nova - 86 points
  9. Sanal - 86 points
  10. Roman - 84 points
  11. shah - 83 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 56 points
  15. mr.hola - 44 points
  16. playboy - 41 points
  17. nitesh singh - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 34 points
  20. Sandeep - 30 points
  21. CultCharm - 29 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 21 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
76 views

Happy Birthday to Shakti Kapoor

Shakti Kapoor is an underrated actor who was known for his masala movies where he did villain or comedy roles. He also played Cassanova a few times in his movies and even did father roles which he excelled in. It's always fun watching him in movies because he knows how to entertain audiences.

So many good performances e.g. Rocky, Satte Pe Satta, Hero, Raja Babu, Aag, Jaisi Karni Wasi Bharni, Himmatwala, Aatish: Feel the Fire, Andaz Apna Apna Apna, Guru, Khuddar, Muqabla, Baap Numbri Beta Dus Nambri, Judwaa,  Hero No.1 and ect

Hope he continues to live a long life with lots of health and happiness.

Favourite songs from Shakti Kapoor

in Cinematic Discussion by Production Accountant (22.1k points)
100% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Forgot to add Taqdeerwala.......................

+1

Best contribution of Shakti Kapoor to bollywood ..

?fit=1536,2048&quality=90&zoom=1&ssl=1

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

My favourite performances of Shakti kapoor ..
1. Raja Babu
2. Judwaa
3. AAA

by Editor (87.2k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Honestly he maybe a good actor but I have zero respect for him and you know the reason.

by Assistant Director (40.4k points)
+4

Correct ....

+1 vote

Happy birth day shaki kapoor

top performance

Tohfa......aaooo lalita
AAA.......crime master gogo ke karname
Satte pe satta....***** hoon isliye atak atak ke marta hoon
bnbdn
Judwa......lada babu tho (Kho) gaye...
veeru dada....mere kanne chakku hai
akhiyon se goli mare......shakti dada
and many more with kader khan ....

I dont remember in which he used caption Tunna Tunna....maybe main khiladi tu anadi

by Art Director (2.9k points)
0

His dialogue ''Tunna Tunna'' was used in Laadla in those scenes he shared with Sridevi. He played a negative role in that film.

+1

ohk....ladla and MKTA released within 3 month so i was confused....