Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 174 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 136 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 110 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 89 points
  8. Grand Nova - 86 points
  9. Sanal - 86 points
  10. Roman - 84 points
  11. shah - 83 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 56 points
  15. mr.hola - 44 points
  16. playboy - 41 points
  17. nitesh singh - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 34 points
  20. Sandeep - 30 points
  21. CultCharm - 29 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 21 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
100 views
Two times National Award-winning actor Ajay Devgn who will be making his debut in Telugu film industry with S.S Rajamouli’s RRR has been approached with a yet another film down South with a plum role.

As per reports, Raid star has been approached for a role in Tamil Star Thala Ajith’s Next (#Thala60). The makers are keen to rope in Ajay to play a negative role in the film which will be produced by Boney Kapoor and directed by H.Vinoth.

reports are to be believed, the talks are on between the makers and the ‘De De Pyaar De‘ actor. However, a final confirmation is yet to be made.

This isn’t for the first time where the superstar has been approached to play an antagonist in a south film, as early this year the actor was approached by filmmaker Shankar to play a negative role in Kamal Hassan starrer Indian 2.

The actor then liked the role, but unfortunately had to decline the offer following his busy schedule and date issues, and also by the time he got the offer he had already signed in the dotted lines for a film with Bahubali maker S.S.Rajamouli’s RRR, which will have him as a villain.

Talking about RRR, the film also stars Ram Charan, Jr.NTR and Alia Bhatt in major roles.

Apart from RRR, Ajay also has Amit Sharma’s Maidaan, for which he is busy shooting these days.

The Amit Sharma directorial is a biopic based on life of India football coach Syed Abdul Rahim.

The film has National Award-winning actress Keerthy Suresh opposite Ajay in lead.
in Cinematic Discussion by Assistant Director (40.4k points)
93% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Everything depends on his dates.................. He will have three movies e.g. Tanhaji, Bhuj: Pride of India & Maidaan. He will have to promote all three of them and in between those gaps, he will do Chanakya & Luv Ranjan's film.

by Production Accountant (22.1k points)
selected by
0 votes

Would like to see Ajay Devgan reach at last greater highs in the coming years

by Second Unit Director (74.9k points)