Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 174 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 136 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 110 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 89 points
  8. Grand Nova - 86 points
  9. Sanal - 86 points
  10. Roman - 84 points
  11. shah - 83 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 56 points
  15. mr.hola - 44 points
  16. playboy - 41 points
  17. nitesh singh - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 34 points
  20. Sandeep - 30 points
  21. CultCharm - 29 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 21 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
70 views

16 Years of Gangaajal

Gangaajal is a very underrated movie but it's one of the best cop movies made in Indian Cinema. It's based on a true story set in Bihar about the 1980 Bhagalpur blindings.  This is where Ajay Devgn as ISP Amit Kumar deals with politics and corruption revolving around the movie.

As a fan of Ajay Devgn, it's hard to name his top five performances but in my opinion, Gangaajal can be on that list along with Deewangee, The Legend of Bhagat Singh and Company. There are many other terrific performances he has given as well of course.

Ajay's tweet today

in Cinematic Discussion by Production Accountant (22.1k points)
100% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

This dialogue is my favourite in the film "Tum namak to police ka khate ho..lekin uska hak aada karte ho Sadhu Yadav ko"

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

A first rate performance from Ajay Devgan, one of his best.

by Second Unit Director (74.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Excellent Film and My favourite scene is when Ajay Devgan is arrested by Inspector and then he comes to know that Ajay is SP although I have seen the film only few times in parts and mainly climax of the film

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
+1 vote

A brillant acting performance from Ajay. Amongst his top notch ones including lobs, deewangee, zakhm etc. Its a film which resonates with what is happening today as well.

by Star (150k points)