Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 289 points
  2. Intense - 252 points
  3. Ajay - 172 points
  4. Nikeel - 145 points
  5. Roman - 114 points
  6. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  7. Lambodar - 107 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  9. Rahul - 106 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  11. Vivek Rai - 92 points
  12. shah - 80 points
  13. nitesh singh - 76 points
  14. Seinfeld - 73 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 70 points
  16. Santosh - 61 points
  17. Sandeep - 55 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. Jordan Garcia - 43 points
  20. playboy - 42 points
  21. Suhas - 41 points
  22. Sanal - 39 points
  23. God Father - 36 points
  24. Grand Nova - 31 points
  25. Sss d - 30 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
211 views
Kabir Singh will finish with a ten week run and a final total of a little over 276 crore nett. The film had a huge run all over and is the top film in all the circuits barring the South circuits of Nizam / Andhra, Mysore and Tamil Nadu / Kerala. In these places Uri - The Surgical Strike remains the top film. The top circuit for the film is Bihar where it is the third highest ever after Bahubali - The Conclusion and Tiger Zinda Hai and the third film to cross the 10 crore nett mark in the circuit.

 

 

Mumbai has seen the film 87.21 crore and Delhi / UP has finished with figures of 66.18 crore nett. Both circuits record the eighth highest NETT collections of all time. The overseas business of the film has finished at $6.75 million (47 crore) which gives the film a worldwide total of 377 crore as the India GROSS is 330 crore. In terms of worldwide numbers it is the 11 the highest ever for a Hindi film. The final collections of Kabir Singh in India are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 1,33,13,00,000

 

 

Week Two - 78,18,00,000

 

 

Week Three - 36,51,00,000  

 

 

Week Four - 16,36,00,000

 

 

Week Five - 7,89,00,000

 

 

Week Six - 2,65,00,000

 

 

Week Seven - 1,06,00,000

 

 

Week Eight - 46,00,000

 

 

Week Nine - 6,50,000

 

 

Week Ten - 50,000 ( 3 Days)

 

 

 

TOTAL - 2,76,31,00,000
Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5360
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (45.9k points)
90% Accept Rate

reopened by

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

These are outstanding numbers for a film release on normal working day and facing competition every single week. Congrats to the whole team especially Shahid. Just phenomenal!!!!

by Star (155k points)
selected by
0 votes

What Kabir Singh did to fake feminists.

by Mega Star (218k points)
0 votes

This right here is a slap to pseudo feminists and critics
Keep crying haha love it

by Assistant Director (48.8k points)
0 votes

Who could have imagined this 8 months back?

by Star (154k points)
0 votes

In Bollywood anything can happen. I remember there was a question a while back asking if Shahid can become a star, and I said that both Rangoon and Padmaavat had to be hits and he had to overshadow the other male leads to have a chance.

Well, none of that happened, but here he just scored a 2.5cr solo movie. This doesn't mean he's a star of course, probably in the mini-star category along with Kartik and John.

by Assistant Director (56.2k points)