0 votes
127 views
Parineeta- Blockbuster at No.2 higher than No Entry

Lage Raho Munnabhai- Blockbuster

Bhool Bhulaiya- Blockbuster at No.2 higher than Partner and Welcome

Heyy Babyy - Super Hit

The Dirty Picture- Blockbuster

Kahaani- Blockbuster

Mission Mangal- Blockbuster
asked in Box Office Discussions by Camera Operator (9.7k points)
17% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Good achievement from this talented actress e.g. 6 Blockbusters and 1 Super Hit in the Bengal region.

Ooh La La...
Ooh La La...
Ooh La La...
Ooh La La...
Tu Hai Meri Fantasy...

Choo Na Na
Choo Na Na
Choo Na Na
Choo Na Na
Ab Main Jawan Ho Gayi...

answered by Unit Manager (35.2k points)
selected by
0 votes

West Bengal many times performed l opposite to other circuit

Different taste

answered by Assistant Director (51.8k points)